Saturday – September 18, 2021

2021 – Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Race Results
    Date: 18-Sep-21  
Super Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 17.241
Trophy Dash: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand  
Heat 1: 15 Joe Monk DeKalb  
Heat 2: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb  
Feature:        
1st: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand  
2nd: 15 Joey Monk DeKalb  
3rd: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb  
4th: 0 John Provenzano Ottawa  
5th: 77c Cliff Garcia Waterman  
6th: 0 Tony Provenzano Ottawa  
7th: 4t Corey Trump Claire  
8th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano  
Street Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 57 Joel Hernandez Virgil 17.912
Trophy Dash: 54 Cory McKay Sandwich  
Heat 1: 7 Ron Hintszche Sycamore  
Heat 2: 83 Dave Dulceak Elburn  
Feature 1:        
1st: 93 Tim Loomis Polo  
2nd: 83 Dave Dulceak Elburn  
3rd: 2 Chad Puffer Ashton  
4th: 54 Cory McKay Sandwich  
5th: 9 Nicholas Colagrossi Barrington  
6th: 72sr Herg Moag Oswego  
7th: 7 Ron Hintszche Sycamore  
8th: 14 Austin Runge Lake Zurich  
9th: 57 Joel Hernandez Virgil  
10th: 33a Danny Allen Creston  
11th: 72jr Mitch Moag Oswego  
12th: O1 Joe Rassmusen Gilberts  
13th: 20 Ken Knapik Jr. McHenry  
14th: OO Jayme Bohannan Roselle  
15th; 5 Richard McDonald Kirkland  
Pure Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 20.234
Trophy Dash: 15 Chris Talbert Cortland  
Heat : 43c Stacy Doris Genoa  
Heat 2: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn  
Feature 1:        
1st: 17p Tim Provenzano Streator  
2nd: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn  
3rd: 15 Chris Talbert Cortland  
4th: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa  
5th: 96c Brad Swanson So. Elgin  
6th: 2 Anthony Hansford Maple Park  
7th: 88 Mike Huber Crystal Lake  
8th: 86it Alex Adams Sycamore  
9th: 14 Dan Brancecum Garden Prairie  
10th: 18 Matt Starai Arlington Heights  
11th: 56 Kyle Lederman Warrenville  
12th: 12 Ken Johnson Itasca  
13th: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream  
UMP Crate Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 130 Chase Osterhoff Kankakee  
Heat 1: 130 Chase Osterhoff Kankakee  
Heat 2: O5 Greg Schlamo Frankfort  
Feature:        
1st: 130 Chase Osterhoff Kankakee  
2nd: O5 Greg Schlamo Frankfort  
3rd: 21 Bobby Gash Orland Park  
4th: 5 Kory Helm Spring Valley  
5th: 47 Dan Kuhn Dyer, IN  
6th: 41 Logan Nesselnoot Bourbanais  
7th: 4t Corey Trump Claire  
8th: 15 Joey Monk DeKalb  
9th: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb  
10th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand