2018 Saturday Night Standings

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Point Standings

Date: 6/9/2018
Super Late Models
1. 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 84
2. 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland 74
3. 51 Charlie Spoonmore Leland 65
3. 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 65
4. 01 jr Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 60
5. 8 Corey Trump Clare 54
5. 3m Dale Markham Maple Park 54
6. 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 32
7. 85 Joe Rusiano Cristal Lake 31
8. 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 30
9. 02m Matt McCain Aurora 27
10. O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 25
11. 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 17
12. 87 Not Registered 16
13. 3 Tom Legner Cresthill 15
13. 26G Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 15
14. 92 Dustin Manovski St. Charles 14
15. 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 12
16. 22m Sean Mattingly Cortland 5
17. 38 Greg Hancock Elgin 3
17. 18 Mike Markello Wheaton 3

Hornets
1. 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland 70
2 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb 55
3. 23s Scott Ellis Lake Villa 32
4. 29x Matt Clark Waterman 29
5. 25s Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI 27
5. 29s Scott Quarnstrom Lake Villa 27
6. 69 Allen Ackley Ottawa 22
7. 43 Zac Orts Oswego 15
7. 0 Rick Zifko Aurora 15
8. K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 14
9. 23b Eric Bourdreau Wilmington 12
9. 147 Not Registered 12
10. 48 Michael Gossett Montgomery 10
10. 14x Jake Rose Rochelle 10
11. 77g Jesse Gaylord Chicago 9
11. 56c Not Registered 9
11. 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 9
11. 11 Kyle Sudduth Waterford, WI 9

Street Stocks
1. 79 Dave Richards Marengo 91
1. 4Z Zach Zuberbier Kingston 91
2. 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 76
3. 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 53
4. 72 Mitch Moag Oswego 51
5. 69 Gary Winckler Jr Hinckley 43
6. 14 Matt Johnsen DeKalb 35
7. 82 Nathan Finney Sycamore 34
8. 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park 33
9. 33j Matt Jerry Hanpshire 29
10. 33 Mark Regnier Batavia 25
11. 7 Don Markham Belvidere 21
12. 51 Angel Sneed Justice 19
13. 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 18
14. 80 Steve Cornett Woodstock 17
15. 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles 8
16. 50d John Dietrich Carol Stream 6

Pure Stocks
1. 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 109
2. 50 iii John Dietrich III Kingston 67
3. 6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights 66
4. 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich 55
5. 96c Brad Swanson Marengo 40
6. 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 35
7. 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 30
8. 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere 28
9. 88 Michael Huber Algonquin 24
10. 2j David Reser Jr. W. Chicago 21
11. 27 Brian Pietrarosso Aurora 19
12. 34c Starr Roach Kingston 17
13. 98 Geoff McKarns Mundelein 13
14. 15j Stacey Lynne Lee 11
15. 22 Devin Opsahl Rockford 7
16. O12 Bethany Johnsen DeKalb 2
16. O12 Danny Moore DeKalb 2
17. 31h Jonathan Light Glendale Heights 0