2019 Saturday Night Standings

Despite the last couple weeks of bad weather, we do not want to forget all those weeks of glorious racing that we did get in. So many laps of competitive, side by side racing will hold this season to its highest achievement. Congrats to all of our drivers & thank you for your dedication! I would proudly like to announce our Champions for the 2019 Race Season, SLM #01jr Greg Cantrell Jr of DeKalb, Street Stock #57 Joel Hernandez of St. Charles, & Pure Stock #28 Smokey Boyd! Join us next Saturday, October 5th, for our Run What Ya Brung.
2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Point Standings

Date: 9/14/2019
Super Late Models
1. 01JR Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 286
2. 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 196
3. 65 Dave Engelkens Morris 180
4. O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 176
5. 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 173
6. 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 156
7. 02m Matt McCain Aurora 143
8. 3 Dale Markham Maple Park 134
9. 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 122
10. 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland 89
11. 7 Jeff Schulze Sr Carol Stream 87
12. 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 79
13. 4 Joey Monk DeKalb 57
14. O17 Alex Weber Roscoe 45
15. 4 Matt Fabrizius Genoa 32
16. 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 27
17. 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb 25
18. 27 Hal Davis Sheridan 24
19. 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 15
20. 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 10
20. 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts 10
21. O 1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 8

Street Stocks
1. 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 235
2. 54 Cory McKay Sandwich 205
3. 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles 170
4. 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 137
5. 83 Dave Dulceak Elburn 127
5. 14 Matt Johnsen DeKalb 127
6. O1 Joe Rasmusen Gilberts 126
7. 48R Eric Newhouse DeKalb 118
8. 69 Gary Winckler Jr Sandwich 115
9. 72 Mitch Moag Oswego 97
10. 82 Nathan Finney Sycamore 96
11. 97 Brian Cybulski Shorewood 93
12. 7 Ron Hintzsche Sycamore 80
13. 22 Kyle Wade Rockford 67
14. 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park 66
14. 9 Nicholas Colagrossi Barrington 63
15. 13 John Chmelik Algonquin 58
16. 14x Jacob Rose Rochelle 43
17. 27 Eric Legner Channohan 36
18. 3 Tom Legner Cresthill 30
19. 7 Doug Heinemeier Big Rock 24
20. 48 Danny Allen Creston 21
21. 23 Jeff Williams Loves Park 15
22. 92 Jim Vierig Sycamore 13
23. 99 Jerry Gille Roscoe 10
24. 51j Josh Snead Justice 7
25. 50d John Dietrich Carol Stream 5

Pure Stocks
1. 28 Smokey Boyd Elgin 248
2. 714 Mike Nelms Lombard 241
3. 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 240
4. 75 Jerry Legner Cresthill 215
5. 50 iii John Dietrich III Kingston 190
6. OO Danny Markham Garden Prairie 130
7. 14b Dan Brancecum Garden Prairie 90
8. 11 Mike Gesselle Belvidere 81
9. 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 70
10. 88 Mike Huber Algonquin 49
11. 96c Brad Swanson So. Elgin 47
11. 93 Becca Vodraska Elburn 42
12. 47 Rob Graham Schaumburg 37
13. 63j Tyler Lederman W. Chicago 36
13. 2J Dave Reser W. Chicago 36
14. 34c Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 34
15. 95L Jay LeBrun Antioch 29
16. 11D Brian Dulceak Carol Stream 29
17. 18 Matt Starai Arlington Heights 22
18. 55 Emma Stubitsch Virgil 19
19. 21 Jim White 18
20. O12 Bethany Johnsen DeKalb 15
21. 93 Mike Crowe Elgin 10
22. 15j Stacey Lynne Lee 5