2019 Saturday Night Standings

2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Point Standings

Date: 8/17/2019
Super Late Models
1. 01JR Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 226
2. 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 182
3. 65 Dave Engelkens Morris 161
4. O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 145
5. 3 Dale Markham Maple Park 134
6. 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 130
7. 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 121
8. 02m Matt McCain Aurora 105
9. 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 92
10. 7 Jeff Schulze Sr Carol Stream 75
11. 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 60
12. 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland 55
13. O17 Alex Weber Roscoe 45
14. 4 Joey Monk DeKalb 42
15. 4 Matt Fabrizius Genoa 32
16. 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 27
17. 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb 25
18. 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 15
19. 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 10
20. O 1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 8
21. 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts 5

Street Stocks
1. 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 187
2. 54 Cory McKay Sandwich 150
3. 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles 145
4. 83 Dave Dulceak Elburn 121
5. 14 Matt Johnsen DeKalb 107
6. 48R Eric Newhouse DeKalb 100
7. 69 Gary Winckler Jr Sandwich 96
7.. O1 Joe Rasmusen Gilberts 96
8. 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 85
9. 72 Mitch Moag Oswego 84
10. 97 Brian Cybulski Shorewood 83
11. 82 Nathan Finney Sycamore 67
12. 7 Ron Hintzsche Sycamore 62
13. 22 Kyle Wade Rockford 56
14. 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park 48
15. 13 John Chmelik Algonquin 46
16. 14x Jacob Rose Rochelle 43
17. 9 Nicholas Colagrossi Barrington 42
18. 27 Eric Legner Channohan 36
19. 7 Doug Heinemeier Big Rock 24
20. 48 Danny Allen Creston 21
21. 92 Jim Vierig Sycamore 13
22. 3 Tom Legner Cresthill 12
23. 23 Jeff Williams Loves Park 10
24. 51j Josh Snead Justice 7
25. 99 Jerry Gille Roscoe 5

Pure Stocks
1. 28 Smokey Boyd Elgin 204
2. 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 191
3. 714 Mike Nelms Lombard 179
4. 75 Jerry Legner Cresthill 174
5. 50 iii John Dietrich III Kingston 144
6. OO Danny Markham Garden Prairie 113
7. 14b Dan Brancecum Garden Prairie 85
8. 11 Mike Gesselle Belvidere 81
9. 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 70
10. 47 Rob Graham Schaumburg 37
11. 93 Becca Vodraska Elburn 32
12. 95L Jay LeBrun Antioch 29
12. 88 Mike Huber Algonquin 29
13. 63j Tyler Lederman W. Chicago 27
14. 34c Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 24
15. 96c Brad Swanson So. Elgin 23
15. 2J Dave Reser W. Chicago 23
16. 18 Matt Starai Arlington Heights 22
17. O12 Bethany Johnsen DeKalb 15
17. 11D Brian Dulceak Carol Stream 15
18. 55 Emma Stubitsch Virgil 11
19. 21 Jim White 8
20. 15j Stacey Lynne Lee 5
20. 93 Mike Crowe Elgin 5