Tiffany Gerace

December 12, 2017

The Hell Tour Gets Hotter with Nine $10,000-To-Win Races

The world was once filled with endurance races. The Paris-to-Dakar Rally, Baja 1000, and even the World 600 was conceived as a way to push drivers and equipment to their limit. Established in 1985, the Hell Tour was another of those tests of stamina. Now, 33 years it is the last event standing. Dakar has moved to South America because of terrorism in Northern Africa. Baja is a shadow of its former self. And mechanical engineering has turned the World 600 into just another long race on the NASCAR schedule. In 2018, the DIRTcar Nationals—the less dramatic name for the […]
September 24, 2017

Saturday, September 23 Twin 25s Street Stocks

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 23-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 17.812 Trophy Dash: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake Fast Heat: 87 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Feature: 1st: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 3rd: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 4th: 11 Corey Trump Clare 5th: 87 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb 20.010 Heat 1: 53bp Bubby Cleveland Belvidere Fast Heat: 43 Zach Orts Oswego Feature 1: 1st: 43 Zach Orts Oswego 2nd: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland […]
September 16, 2017

Saturday, Sept 16th Twin 25s SLM

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 16-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 18.772 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman Fast Heat: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 5th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 6th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 55 Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil 9th: o1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 10th: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32c […]
September 9, 2017

Saturday, Sept 9th, Old Milwaukee Classic

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 9-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.729 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 2: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris 5th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 6th: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil 9th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 10th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32c Johnny […]
September 9, 2017

Final Friday Night of the 2017 Season.

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 8-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 23.670 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Fast Heat: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 23.140 Trophy Dash: 24m Mike Cunz Cortland Fast Heat: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire Heat 2: 55j Feature 1: 1st: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire 2nd: 24m Mike Cunz Cortland […]
September 1, 2017

Friday, Sept 1, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 1-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 22.840 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 2: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Feature: 1st: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 5th: 54x Camille Barclay St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake 21.060 Trophy Dash: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire Heat 1: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake Heat 2: 12t Tony Theobald Marengo Feature […]
August 28, 2017

Summer Sizzler 8-26-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 26-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 17.862 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kingston 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 5th: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb 6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts 9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 10th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32c […]
August 25, 2017

Friday, August 25, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 25-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 23.580 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 4th: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 5th: 98x Courtney Hopkins St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 20.110 Trophy Dash: 3 Dale Murray Montgomery Heat 1: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire Heat 2: Oz Rick Zifko Aurora Heat 3: 88 Mike Murray Montgomery Feature […]
August 19, 2017

Saturday, Aug 19, 2017 Corn Classic PLUS Badger Midgets

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 18.129 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb 3rd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 4th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 5th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb 19.762 Heat 1: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland Feature […]
August 18, 2017

Friday Night Racing 8-18-17

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 18-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 23.960 Trophy Dash: DQ Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 2: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine Feature: 1st: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 22.700 Trophy Dash: 95 Joe Labombarbe Aurora Heat 1: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire Heat 2: 3 Dale Murray Montgomery Heat 3: 12t Tony Theobald Marengo Feature […]
August 13, 2017

Saturday Night Races with Late Models and Demolition Derby, 8-12

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 12-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.823 Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Feature: 1st: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 5th: 87 Dave Engelkens 6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43 Zack Orts Oswego 19.273 Heat 1: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb Feature […]
August 11, 2017

Friday, August 11, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 11-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 23.860 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 2: 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie Feature: 1st: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 20.770 Trophy Dash: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland Heat 1: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire Feature 1: 1st: 86it Alex Adams […]
August 6, 2017

Kane County Championship Featuring Lucas Oil POWRI D2 Midgets

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 5-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 17.200 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 3rd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 4th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 5th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 99 Joe Dynek Genoa 8th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 9th: 87 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 10th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: […]
August 6, 2017

Friday Night Racing 8-4-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 4-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 25.830 Trophy Dash: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles Heat 1: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 3rd: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 4th: 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie 5th: 64 Ashlynn Handel Batavia Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 95 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 21.360 Trophy Dash: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland Heat 1: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland Heat 2: 87H Nathan Hanson DeKalb Feature 1: 1st: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland 2nd: […]
July 29, 2017

Saturday Racing with Dirt Late Models and Demolition Derby, 7-29

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 29-Jul-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.815 Trophy Dash: 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland Heat 1: 27 Happy Hal Davis Sheridan Heat 2: 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland Feature: 1st: 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland 2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 5th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 87 Dave Engelkens 8th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 9th: 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb 10th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 21 Josh […]
July 29, 2017

Friday Night Racing, 7-28-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 28-Jul-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 24.100 Trophy Dash: 66XX Megan Decker Palatine Heat 1: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vadraska Hampshire 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 4th: 66XX Megan Decker Palatine 5th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 95 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 20.210 Trophy Dash: 95 Joe Labombarbe Aurora Heat 1: 47T Dominick Smetters LITH Heat 2: 48C Feature 1: 1st: 86IT Alex Adams Hampshire 2nd: 95 Joe Labombarbe […]