Saturday – September 25, 2021

2021 – Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Race Results
    Date: Sept. 25, 2021  
Super Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 15 Joe Monk DeKalb 16.200
Trophy Dash: 621 Matt Ramer Mendota  
Heat 1: 22 Jermey Spoonmore Leland  
Heat 2: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb  
Feature:        
1st: Oc John Provenzano Ottowa  
2nd: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin  
3rd: 15 Joe Monk DeKalb  
4th: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb  
5th: O Tony Provenzano Ottowa  
6th: 22 Jermey Spoonmore Leland  
7th: 621 Matt Ramer Mendota  
8th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano  
9th: 27 Hal Davis Sheridan  
10th: 21 Dylan Davis Mendota  
11th: 4t Cory Trump Clare  
12th: 77c Cliff Garcia Waterman  
13th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles  
Street Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 93 Tim Loomis Polo 17.375
Trophy Dash: 93 Tim Loomis Polo  
Heat 1: 14 Austin Runge Lake Zurich  
Heat 2: 57 Joel Hernandez Virgil  
Feature 1:        
1st: 93 Tim Loomis Polo  
2nd: 2 Chad Puffer Ashton  
3rd: 57 Joel Hernandez Virgil  
4th: 14 Austin Runge Lake Zurich  
5th: 97 Brian Cybulski Shorewood  
6th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park  
7th: 9 Nicholas Colagrossi Barrington  
8th: 20 Ken Knapik Jr. McHenry  
9th: 72sr Mitch Moag Oswego  
10th: 83 David Dulceak Elburn  
11th: 81 Andy Dabros    
12th: O1 Joe Rasmussen Gilberts  
13th: 33a Danny Allen Creston  
14th: 14x Jake Rose Rochelle  
15th; 26c Ryan Wilkerson    
16th: 22      
Pure Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn 19.742
Trophy Dash: 50d John Dietrich Carol Stream  
Heat : 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn  
Heat 2: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa  
Feature 1:        
1st: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn  
2nd: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa  
3rd: 17p Tim Provenzano Streator  
4th: 7 Steve Andres    
5th: 14 Dan Brancecum Garden Prairie  
6th: 50III John Dietrich III Kingston  
7th: 15 Austin Monk DeKalb  
8th: 2 Anthony Hansford Glen Ellyn  
9th: 56 Kyle Lederman Warrenville  
10th: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield  
11th: 50d John Dietrich Kingston  
Dirt Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica 14.007
Heat 1: 10  Scott Schmitt Tonica  
Heat 2: 76 Titus Snead Justice  
Feature:        
1st: 10  Scott Schmitt Tonica  
2nd: 76 Titus Snead Justice  
3rd: 15 TJ Markham Sycamore  
4th: 3 Dale Markham Maple Park  
5th: O3 Dan White Elgin  
6th: b14 Victor Benedetto Marengo  
7th: 20 Dustin Vandermeir Joliet  
8th: O1jr Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb  
9th: 11 Matt Ramer Mendota  
10th: 14h Brandon Hoffeditz Belvidere