Saturday – September 11, 2021

Friday – September 10, 2021
September 13, 2021
Saturday – September 18, 2021
September 22, 2021
2021 – Sycamore Speedway Friday Night Race Results
  Date:11-Sep-21 
Powder Puff
Event#NameTownTime
Fast Time:92jMallory JacksonWheaton20.480
Trophy Dash:43cStacy DorisGenoa 
25 Lapper:    
1st:72jJaime RickerKingston 
2nd:34cStarr HoughtbyGenoa 
3rd:43cStacy DorisGenoa 
4th:16Maggie StruthersDeKalb 
5th:21kPaige RickerKirkland 
Compact
Event#NameTownTime
Fast Time:85bBrandon SchnuppKingston18.340
Heat 1:17Jacob ReiterDeKalb 
Heat 2:18cLloyd KozakHuntley 
Feature 1:    
1st:k1Allen ProvenzanoOttawa 
2nd:11xMike CunzCortland 
3rd:17Jacob ReiterDeKalb 
4th:85bBrandon SchnuppKingston 
5th:88Steve OwensMontgomery 
Socker Stocker
Event#NameTownTime
Fast Time:110Paul LulloSt. Charles18.960
Heat 1:56c   
Heat 2:71tVictor ThielSycamore 
Heat 3:80Patrick ThompsonWheaton 
Feature 1:    
1st:56c   
2nd:19Brian MrazekRolling Meadows 
3rd:110Paul LulloSt. Charles 
4th:30James LamontRockford 
5th:28Brandon PankoninMcHenry 
Feature 2:    
1st:71tVictor ThielSycamore 
2nd:10Justin NessSycamore 
3rd:23xGeorge Konn Jr.Naperville 
Spectator
Event#NameTownTime
Fast Time:12Ken JohnsonItasca18.890
Heat 1:25Luke RobbinsWinfield 
Heat 2:74xChris RickerKingston 
Heat 3:31Nicholas WolotowskySouth Elgin 
Heat 4:53tMatt SchuchSt. Charles 
Feature 1:    
1st:0Anthony FitpoldUnion 
2nd:25Luke RobbinsWinfield 
3rd:26xDan RobbinsWinfield 
4th:2xAnthony HansfordGlen Ellyn 
5th:87xGus MorzelInverness 
Feature 2:    
1st:5Dennis TynanGlendale Heights 
2nd:99Matt WilliamsLoves Park 
3rd:31Nicholas WolotowskySouth Elgin 
Specialty Races
Event#NameTown 
Socker Stocker Demo:    
1st:13cCarlos GarciaPalatine 
2nd:91x   
3rd:13xJon Lukky FritzBelvidere 
Mad Dog Award:53tMatt SchuchSt. Charles 
Compact Demo:    
1st:13xCarlos GarciaPalatine 
2nd:72   
3rd:76Brad Ellingsworth  
Mad Dog Award:666Jon Lukky FritzBelvidere 
IRA Lightning Sprints
Event#NameTown 
Heat 1:    
1st:13CJ MaleugJohnsburg, IL 
2nd:16Mike NeauPleasant Praire, WI 
3rd:74Tim BrannamHoliday Hills, IL 
Heat 2:    
1st:55HMike HeinertOak Creek, WI 
2nd:18Nick PetskaSpring Grove, IL 
3rd:59John SmithMaple Park, IL 
Feature:    
1st:18Nick PetskaSpring Grove, IL 
2nd:13CJ MaleugJohnsburg, IL 
3rd:16Mike NeauPleasant Praire, WI 
4th:55HMike HeinertOak Creek, WI 
5th:74Tim BrannamHoliday Hills, IL 
6th:59John SmithMaple Park, IL 
7th:6BDerek FortierFranksville, WI 
8th:55   
9th:74MMax BrannamHoliday Hills, IL 
10th:O1Ron BrannamBarrington, IL