Results

June 10, 2019

Saturday, June 8th, 2019 – Late Models Rained Out

2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 8-Jun-19 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 01jr Greg Cantrell DeKalb 16.205 Trophy Dash: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 1: 01jr Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb Heat 2: 65 Dave Engelkins Morris Feature: 1st: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 2nd: 01jr Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 65 Dave Engelkins Morris 5th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 6th: 3 Dale Markham Maple Park 7th: 4 Matt Fabrizius Genoa 8th: 7 Jeff Schultz Carol Stream 9th: 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb 10th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 11th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 12th: […]
June 10, 2019

Friday, June 7th, 2019 – Compact Demo

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 7-Jun-19 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 20.230 Trophy Dash: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich Heat 1: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton Feature: 1st: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton 2nd: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 34 Megan Riley Palatine 5th: 16 Maggie Struthers Shorewood Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: O Rick Zifko Aurora 19.230 Trophy Dash: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland Heat 1: 87h Nathan Hanson DeKalb Heat 2: 91t Toby Brewer Genoa Heat 3: 78 Jason Cheek Aurora Feature 1: 1st: 87h […]
June 8, 2019

Friday, June 7th, 2019 – Racing & Compact Demo

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 7-Jun-19 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 20.230 Trophy Dash: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich Heat 1: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton Feature: 1st: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton 2nd: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 34 Megan Riley Palatine 5th: 16 Maggie Struthers Shorewood Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: O Rick Zifko Aurora 19.230 Trophy Dash: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland Heat 1: 87h Nathan Hanson DeKalb Heat 2: 91t Toby Brewer Genoa Heat 3: 78 Jason Cheek Aurora Feature 1: 1st: 87h […]
June 4, 2019

Saturday, June 1st, 2019 – Dulceak takes the WIN

2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 1-Jun-19 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.859 Trophy Dash: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston Heat 1: O1jr Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Feature: 1st: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 2nd: O1jr Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 3rd: 3 Dale Markham Maple Park 4th: 4 Matt Fabrizius Genoa 5th: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 6th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 7th: 117x Adrian Roscelli Creston 8th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 9th: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 10th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 11th; 7 Jeff Schulze Sr Carol Stream […]
May 31, 2019

Friday, May 31st, 2019 – Socker Stocker Demoltion Derby

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 31-May-19 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10s Starr Roach Kingston 21.210 Trophy Dash: 56c Linda Sparks Belvidere Heat 1: 13x Megan Decker Palatine Feature: 1st: 10 Starr Roach Kingston 2nd: 13x Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich 4th: 56c Linda Sparks Belvidere 5th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 20.180 Trophy Dash: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire Heat 1: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland Heat 2: 28x Heat 3: 43 Jake Johnson Oswego Feature 1: 1st: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 2nd: 78 […]
May 30, 2019

Saturday, May 25th, 2019 – 56th Anniversary & Memorial Day

2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 25-May-19 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 15.672 Trophy Dash: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston Heat 1: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston Heat 2: 01jr Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb Feature: 1st: 3 Dale Markham Maple Park 2nd: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 01jr Greg Cantrell Jr. Dekalb 5th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 6th: 02m Matt McCain Aurora 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 7 Jeff Schulze Sr. Carol Stream 9th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 10th: 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb 11th: 65 Dave Engelkens Morris […]