Results

July 12, 2021

Friday – July 9, 2021

2021 – Sycamore Speedway Friday Night Race Results Date: 9-Jul-21 Powder Puff Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: 92j Mallory Jackson Wheaton Heat 1: 92j Mallory Jackson Wheaton Heat 2: 15 Laura King Esmond Feature 1: 1st: 92j Mallory Jackson Wheaton 2nd: 16 Maggie Struthers DeKalb 3rd: 66j Genna Kowalski West Chicago 4th: 21k Paige Ricker Kirkland 5th: 74x Kristen Loos Genoa Feature 2: 1st: 15 Laura King Esmond 2nd: 99j Jacqui Petersen Sycamore 3rd 7 Lilly Allen Genoa Compact Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: k1 Allen Provenzano Heat 1: 85 Jason Schnupp Heat 2: 74x Chris […]
July 6, 2021

Saturday – July 3, 2021

2021 – Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Race Results Date: 3-Jul-21 Super Late Models Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 16.517 Trophy Dash: 15 Kyle Monk Sycamore Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand Heat 2: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb Feature: 1st: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 2nd: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb 3rd: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 4th: 621 Matt Ramer Mendota 5th: 15 Kyle Monk Sycamore 6th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 7th: 21b Brendan Ramer Mendota 8th: 21 Kyle Truckenbrod Mendota 9th: 36 Phil Gruntsch Plano 10th: 77c Cliff Garcia Waterman 11th: 66 Austin Lipe […]
July 6, 2021

Friday – July 2, 2021

2021 – Sycamore Speedway Friday Night Race Results Date: 2-Jul-21 Powder Puff Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 22.640 Heat 1: 66j Genna Kowalski West Chicago Heat 2: 3 Janice Frechmann Villa Park Feature 1: 1st: 92j Mallory Jackson Wheaton 2nd: 74x Kristen Loos 3rd: 16 Maggie Struthers DeKalb 4th: 21k Paige Ricker Kirkland 5th: 72j Jaime Ricker Kingston Feature 2: 1st: 15 Laura King Esmond 2nd: 23 Morgan Sebring 3rd: 7 Lilly Allen Genoa Compact Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: 85 Jason Schnupp Kingston 20.620 Trophy Dash: 2 Jacob Kraft Aurora […]
June 26, 2021

Friday – June 25, 2021 (UMP Hell Tour)

2021 – Sycamore Speedway UMP Hell Tour Race Results Date: 6/25/2021 UMP Dirt Late Models Event # Name Time Fast Time: 12 Ashton Winger 13.740 Heat 1: 1st: 12 Ashton Winger 2nd: 32 Bobby Pierce 3rd: 81E Tanner English 4th: 21JR Billy Moyer Jr. Heat 2: 1st: 3S Brian Shirley 2nd: 48 Tim Lance 3rd: 24 Ryan Unzicker 4th: 89 Mike Spatola Heat 3: 1st: 25 Jason Feger 2nd: 18 Shannon Babb 3rd: 1M Mike Mataragas 4th: M27 Mike Provenzano Feature: 1st: 3S Brian Shirley 2nd: 32 Bobby Pierce 3rd: 12 Ashton Winger 4th: 24 Ryan Unzicker 5th: 25 Jason […]
June 20, 2021

Saturday – June 19, 2021

2021 – Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Race Results Date: 19-Jun-21 Super Late Models Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 18.233 Trophy Dash: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 1: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb Heat 2: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin Feature: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb 1st: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb 2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 3rd: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 4th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 5th: 621 Matt Ramer Mendota 6th: O Tony Provenzano Ottawa 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 21b Brendan Ramer Mendota Street Stocks Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: […]
June 20, 2021

Friday – June 18, 2021

2021 – Sycamore Speedway Friday Night Race Results Date: 18-Jun-21 Powder Puff Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 21.230 Fast Heat 1: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles Heat 2: 81c Kari Pietrarosso Sycamore Feature 1: 1st: 66j Genna Kowalski West Chicago 2nd: 23 Morgan Sebring 3rd: 16 Maggie Struthers DeKalb 4th: 63 Samantha Lederman Waterman 5th: 3 Janice Frechmann Villa Park Feature 2: 1st: 15 Laura King Esmond 2nd: 81c Kari Pietrarosso Sycamore 3rd: 7 Lilly Allen Genoa Compact Event # Name Town Time Fast Time: 2 Jacob Kraft Aurora 18.780 Fast Heat 1: […]