Results

August 26, 2019

Saturday, August 24th, 2019 — DLM & Bubble Gum Races

2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 24-Aug-19 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 65 Dave Engelkins Morris 15.948 Trophy Dash: O2m Matt McCain Aurora Heat 1: O1jr. Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb Feature: 1st: O1jr. Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb 2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 3rd: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 4th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 5th: O2m Matt McCain Aurora 6th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles DLM # Name Town Time Fast Time: 56D Travis Denning Sterling 13.661 Heat 1: 56D Travis Denning Sterling Heat 2: 11 Roger Markham Virgil Feature 1: 1st: O Mark Rose Wisconsin 2nd: 11 Roger […]
August 26, 2019

Friday, August 23rd, 2019 — Spectator Demo

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 23-Aug-19 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10m Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 21.62 Trophy Dash: 77x Linda Sparks Belvidere Heat 1: 9c Mallory Jackson St. Charles Heat 2: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville Feature: 1st: 16 Maggie Struthers Shorewood 2nd: 77x Linda Sparks Belvidere 3rd: 10m Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville 5th: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 20.87 Trophy Dash: 0 Rick Zifco Aurora Heat 1: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire Heat 2: 69x Cole Baumgartner Sycamore Feature 1: 1st: […]
August 19, 2019

Saturday, August 17th, 2019 – Back to School Bash

2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 17-Aug-19 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 65 Dave Engelkins Morris 16.995 Trophy Dash: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Heat 1: O1jr Greg Cantrell jr. DeKalb Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Feature: 1st: 65 Dave Engelkins Morris 2nd: O1jr Greg Cantrell jr. DeKalb 3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: O2m Matt McCain Aurora 5th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 6th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 7th: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 8th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsailles 9th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 10th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano Street Stocks # Name Town Time Fast […]
August 19, 2019

Friday, August 16th, 2019 – Compact Car Demo

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 16-Aug-19 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton 20.86 Trophy Dash: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Heat 1: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Feature: 1st: 13x Megan Decker Palatine 2nd: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 3rd: 10m Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton 5th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 18.28 Trophy Dash: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland Heat 1: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland Heat 2: 17 Robert Bacon DeKalb Feature 1: 1st: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 2nd: 4 Joshua Sipes […]
August 12, 2019

Saturday, August 10th, 2019 – Bob Kelly Memorial & Old Milwaukee Classic

2019 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 10-Aug-19 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 65 Dave Engelkens Morris 16.248 Trophy Dash: O1 jr. Greg Cantrell jr. DeKalb Heat 1: O1 jr. Greg Cantrell jr. DeKalb Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Feature: 1st: O1 jr. Greg Cantrell jr. DeKalb 2nd: 65 Dave Engelkins Morris 3rd: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 4th: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin 5th: O2m Matt McCain Aurora 6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 4 Cory McKay St. Charles 8th: 23 Danny Deustch Marseilles 9th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 10th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin DLM # […]
August 10, 2019

Friday, August 9th-Socker Stocker Demo

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 9-Aug-19 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13x Magan Decker Palatine 21.19 Trophy Dash: 10s Starr Roach Kingston Heat 1: 10s Starr Roach Kingston Heat 2: 22 Makenzie Ledeerman Warrenville Feature: 1st: 10s Starr Roach Kingston 2nd: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich 3rd: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 4th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warenville 5th: 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb 19.63 Trophy Dash: 0 Rick Zifko Aurora Heat 1: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland Feature 1: 1st: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 2nd: 2j Steve Kraft Aurora […]