Friday, August 3rd, 2018

Saturday, July 28th, 2018
July 29, 2018
Sycamore Speedway Aug 4th; Stan Kalwasinski Recap/Photos
August 6, 2018

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Results
Date: 3-Aug-18
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 22.140
Trophy Dash: 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie
Fast Heat 1: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
Feature:
1st: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
3rd: 18c Stacey Lynn Lee
4th: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich
5th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 19.770
Trophy Dash: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire
Fast Heat 1: 3 Dale Murray Montgomery
Feature 1:
1st: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire
2nd: 3 Dale Murray Montgomery
3rd: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery
4th: 28j Josh Kincl Rolling Meadows
5th: 15x Roy Haywood Woodstock
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 85 Andrew Askeland Sycamore 20.480
Trophy Dash: 13x Jon Fritz Kingston
Fast Heat 1: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
Heat 2: 90 Corey Bethke Pleasant Prairie
Feature 1:
1st: 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore
2nd: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
3rd: 55 Paul Lullo St. Charles
4th: 13x Jon Fritz Kingston
5th: 30x Brandon Adams Hampshire
Feature 2:
1st: 78 Dillon Holderfield Maple Park
2nd: 23 Marcus Gonzales Shabbona
3rd: 90 Corey Bethke Pleasant Prairie
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 99 Matt Williams Loves Park 19.780
Trophy Dash: 95x Ryan Decker Palatine
25 Lap Feat:
1st: 18c Llyod Kozak Huntley
2nd: 72x Brandon Ricker Kingston
3rd: 95x Ryan Decker Palatine
4th: 55x Mike Loftgren Naperville
5th: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield
6 Lap Feat: 42x Anthony Stella Hampshire

Figure 8: Spec
1st: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles
2nd: 64 Chris Ricker Kingston
3rd: 72x Brandon Ricker Kingston
Demo: Spec
1st: 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
2nd: 13 Matt McMurray Kirkland
3rd: 145x Jared Adair Rockford
Reverse Race
1st 22c Chris Vanlue Addison
2nd 15 Tom Harrolle Rockford
3rd 83 Michael Kasper Algonquin
Rollover 23 Marcus Gonzales Shabbona