Saturday Season Opener, May 29th, 2021

Friday, October 9, 2020
October 9, 2020
Friday Season Opener, June 4th, 2021
June 5, 2021
2021 – Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Race Results
Date: 29-May-21
Super Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb
Trophy Dash: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb
Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland
Heat 2: O Tony Provenzano Ottawa
Feature:
1st: 401 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb
2nd: O Tony Provenzano Ottawa
3rd: 27 Hal Davis Sheridan
4th: 21b Brendan Ramer Mendota
5th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano
6th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland
7th: 66 Austin Lipe Compton
8th: 15 Kyle Monk Sycamore
Street Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 4z Zachary Zuberier Kingston
Trophy Dash: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
Heat 1: 4z Zachary Zuberier Kingston
Heat 2: 7 Ron Hintzsche Big Rock
Feature 1:
1st: 4z Zachary Zuberier Kingston
2nd: 83 David Dulceak Elburn
3rd: 93 Tim Loomis Polo
4th: 2 Chad Puffer Ashton
5th: 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles
6th: O1 Joe Rasmussen Gilberts
7th: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
8th: 72jr Mitch Moag Jr. Oswego
9th: 7 Ron Hintzsche Big Rock
10th: 97 Brian Cybulski Shorewood
11th: 9 Nicholas Colagrossi Barrington
12th: 82 Nate Finney Sycamore
13th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park
14th: 32 Matt Olson Sandwich
Pure Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 17p Tim Provenzano Streator
Trophy Dash: 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake
Heat 1: 17p Tim Provenzano Streator
Heat 2: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
Heat 3: 93 Derek Walker Belvidere
Feature 1:
1st: 17p Tim Provenzano Streator
2nd: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard
3rd: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
4th: 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake
5th: 50 John Dietrich Kingston
6th: 88 Mike Huber II Crystal Lake
7th: 26c Ryan Wilkerson DeKalb
8th: 47 Rob Graham Schaumburg
9th: 83 Brian Dulceak Carol Stream
10th: 12 Ken Johnson Itasca
11th: 17x Laura Jackinowski Streator
12th: 86it Alex Adams Sycamore
13th: 93 Derek Walker Belvidere
14th: 50iii John Dietrich III Kingston
15th: 14 Dan Brancecum Garden Prairie
16th: 15 Chris Talbert Cortland
Open Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 01JR Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb
Heat 1: 01JR Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb
Heat 2: 56D Travis Denning Sterling
Feature:
1st: 56D Travis Denning Sterling
2nd: O3 Dan White Elgin
3rd: 3M Dale Markham Maple Park
4th: 01JR Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb
5th: 3S Bradley Stewart Milledgeville
6th: 76 Titus Sneed Justice
7th: 11c Mike Cardine Steward
8th: 15b Charlie Olson Kingston
9th: R1 Randy Manos Rockford
10th: 40 Jackie Williams Machesney Park
11th: 4t Corey Trump Clare