Saturday Night Races with Late Models and Demolition Derby, 8-12

Friday, August 11, 2017
August 11, 2017
Friday Night Racing 8-18-17
August 18, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results
Date: 12-Aug-17
Super Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.823
Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk
Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream
Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland
Feature:
1st: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk
2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland
3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland
4th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
5th: 87 Dave Engelkens
6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream
7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano
8th: 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb

Hornets
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 43 Zack Orts Oswego 19.273
Heat 1: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
Feature 1:
1st: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
2nd: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
3rd: 43 Zack Orts Oswego
4th: 79x Charlie Brown DeKalb
5th: 48 Mick Gossett Montgomery
6th: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
7th: 17x Laura Jackinowski Streator
8th: 75
9th: 53bp Bubby Cleveland Belvidere
Street Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.647
Trophy Dash: O2 Matt McCain Aurora
Heat 1: 33 Matt Jerry Hampshire
Heat 2: O1 Joe Rasmussen Gilberts
Heat 3: 4Z Zuby Kingston
Feature 1:
1st: 4Z Zuby Kingston
2nd: O2 Matt McCain Aurora
3rd: 79 Dave Richards Marengo
4th: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles
5th: O1 Joe Rasmussen Gilberts
6th: 57 Joel Hernandez DeKalb
7th: 7 Don Markham Belvidere
8th: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich
9th: 2 Chad Puffer Aurora
10th: 33a Danny Allen DeKalb
Pure Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard 19.519
Trophy Dash: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard
Heat 1: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
Feature 1:
1st: 30 John Chmelik Algonquin
2nd: 75 Jerry Legner Crest Hill
3rd: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard
4th: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
5th: 26 Nick Schneider Rockton
6th: 98 Geoff McKarns Mundelien
7th: 96c Brad Swanson Marengo
8th: 63j John Lederman Aurora
Late Models
# Name Town Time
Heat 1: 5 Litlle John Provenzano Streator, IL
Heat 2: 10 Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI
Feature 1:
1st: 10 Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI
2nd: 25 Jay Brendle Kirkland, IL
3rd: 6 Troy Peterson
4th: 65 Toby Kuntzelman
5th: 56d
6th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora. IL
7th: 9 Lyule Zanker
8th: 76 Titus Snead
9th: 11 Roger Markham Virgil, IL
10th: O3 Dan White