Saturday – July 30, 2022

2022 – Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Race Results
Date: 7/30/2022
Limited Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 82 Glen Toppel Union  
Heat 1: 82 Glen Toppel Union  
Heat 2: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake  
Feature:        
1st: 82 Glen Toppel Union  
2nd: 18c John Provenzano Ottawa  
3rd: 15b Jay Brendle Kirkland  
4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake  
5th: 18r Eric Newhouse Malta  
6th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles  
7th: 50 John Dietrich Hanover Park  
8th: 21b Brendan Ramer Mendota  
9th: 14x Jake Rose Rochelle  
10th: 38 Richard McDonald Kirkland  
Street Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 83 David Dulceak Elburn  
Heat 1: 54 Cory McKay Sandwich  
Heat 2: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston  
Feature 1:        
1st: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston  
2nd: 123 Cody Clubb Coal City  
3rd: 1a Kyle Anderson Crown Point  
4th: 33a Danny Allen Creston  
5th: 14 Bethany Schneider  Waterman  
6th: 22 Kyle Wade Rockford  
7th: 41 Ryan Montgomery Kingston  
8th: 72sr Herb Moag Oswego  
9th: 2 Chad Puffer Kings  
10th: 83 David Dulceak Elburn  
11th: 54 Cory McKay Sandwich  
12th: 72jr Mitch Moag Oswego  
13th: 20 Ken Kanik Jr. Mchenry  
14th: 57 Joel Hernandez Virgil  
15th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park  
16th: 99 Matt Clemens Channahon  
18th: 117x Adrian Roscelli Malta  
Pure Stocks
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield  
Heat : 25 Luke Robbins Winfield  
Heat 2: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa  
Feature 1:        
1st: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield  
2nd: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard  
3rd: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa  
4th: 01 Josh Breese Sycamore  
5th: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn  
6th: 86it Alex Adams Sycamore  
7th: 28j Josh Kincl Rollin Meadows  
8th: 83 Brian Dulceak Carol Stream  
9th: 143 Zack Orts Plano  
10th: 63j Josh Lederman Warrenville  
Dirt Late Models
Event # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 76 Titus Snead Tonica  
Heat 1: O3 Dan White Elgin  
Feature:        
1st: O3 Dan White Elgin  
2nd: 3 Bradley Stewart Milledgeville  
3rd: 21 Robert Gash Midlothian  
4th: 15      
5th: 01jr Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb  
6th: 22 Sean Mattingly Cortland  
7th: 76 Titus Snead Tonica  
8th: 621 Matt Ramer Mendota