Friday, June 21, 2019 – Spectator Demo

Saturday, June 8th, 2019 – Late Models Rained Out
June 10, 2019
Saturday, June 22nd, 2019
June 22, 2019

2018 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results
Date: 21-Jun-19
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 13x Megan Decker Palatine 20.960
Trophy Dash: 13x Megan Decker Palatine
Heat 1: 13x Megan Decker Palatine
Heat 2: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
Feature:
1st: 13x Megan Decker Palatine
2nd: 16 Maggie Struthers Shorewood
3rd: 10m Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
4th: 77x Linda Sparks Belvidere
5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb 19.780
Trophy Dash: 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb
Heat 1: 87h Nathan Hanson DeKalb
Heat 2: 78 Jason Cheek Aurora
Feature 1:
1st: 4 Joshua Sipes DeKalb
2nd: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire
3rd: 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
4th: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
5th: 47t Dominick Smetters Lake in the Hills
Feature 2:
1st: 76 Casey Wirsing St. Charles
2nd: 78 Jason Cheek Aurora
3rd: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows 19.410
Trophy Dash: 66c Sydney Wonderling Glen Ellyn
Heat 1: 46 Cole Casas So. Elgin
Heat 2: 99j Jacob Bergroschtje Huntley
Heat 3: 83c Thomas Andrus Loves Park
Feature 1:
1st: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows
2nd: 30x Brandon Adams Hampshire
3rd: 46 Cole Casas So. Elgin
4th: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
5th: 12x Dylan Reich Belvidere
Feature 2:
1st: 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
2nd: 99j Jacob Bergroschtje Huntley
3rd: 83c Thomas Andrus Loves Park
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 44x Nate Trusty W. Chicago 19.000
Trophy Dash: 99 Matt Williams Loves Park
25 Lap Feat:
1st: 56c Scott Vetter Union
2nd: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield
3rd: 27c Sam Robbins Winfield
4th: 28j Josh Kinel Rolling Meadows
5th: 13x Carlos Garcia Palatine
6 Lap Feat:
1st: 56c Scott Vetter Union
Specialty Races
# Name Town
Figure 8: Spectator
1st: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
2nd: 56c Scott Vetter Union
3rd: 74x Ricker Racing Team Kingston
Demo Spectator
1st: 51t Ryan Macek Kirkland
2nd: 23j Mike McMurray Jr. Kirkland
3rd: 98 Mark Gaul St. Charles