Friday, August 7th, 2020

Friday, July 31st, 2020
August 10, 2020
Saturday, August 8th, 2020
August 10, 2020
2020 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results
Date: 7-Aug-20
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 28 Not Registered 19.930
Trophy Dash: 74x Kristin Loos Kingston
Heat 1: 21k Paige Ricker Genoa
Feature:
1st: 28 Not Registered
2nd: 16 Maggie Struthers Dekalb
3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
4th: 74x Kristin Loos Kingston
5th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 9c Scott Vetter Union 18.080
Trophy Dash: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
Heat 1: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
Heat 2: 85j Jason Schnupp Kingston
Heat 3: 17 Jacob Reiten Dekalb
Feature 1:
1st: 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
2nd: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
3rd: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
4th: 9c Scott Vetter Union
5th: 2j Steve Kraft Aurora
Feature 2:
1st: 85j Jason Schnupp Kingston
2nd: 86 Josh Lederman Warrenville
3rd: 12t Tony Theobald
4th: 72 Not Registered
5th: 85b Brandon Schnupp Kingston
Feature 3:
1st: 17 Jacob Reiten Dekalb
2nd: OO Nathan Harland Genoa
3rd: 99j Jacob Westerland Sycamore
4th: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows
5th: 13 Vanessa Szul Veron Hills
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: Drivers Drew for Positions
Trophy Dash: 4 Alex Rumowski Rolling Meadows
25 Lapper:
1st: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
2nd: 2j Steve Kraft Aurora
3rd: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows
4th: 83 Michael Kasper Algonquin
5th: 13x Matt McMurray Kirkland
6 Lap Feature:
1st: 85b Brandon Schnupp Kingston
2nd: 56x Kevin Vankeuren Belvidere
3rd: 19v Andrew Vanderhoof Rockford
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake 18.090
Trophy Dash: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield
Heat 1: 28j Joshua Kincl Rolling Meadows
Heat 2: 83c Thomas Andeus Rockford
Heat 3: 1 Curtis Catencamp Dekalb
Heat 4: 77x Steve Andres
Feature:
1st: 0 Rick Zifko Aurora
2nd: 28j Joshua Kincl Rolling Meadows
3rd: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield
4th: 70x Zack Innocenti Elburn
5th: 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake
Feature 2:
1st: 83c Thomas Andeus Rockford
2nd: 2x Anthony Hanstad Aurora
3rd: 7 Matt Kasper Algonquin
4th: 28 Scott Vetter Union
5th: 27c Sam Robbins Winfield
Feature 3:
1st: OO Not Registered
2nd: 50j Not Registered
3rd: 1 Curtis Catencamp Dekalb
4th: 83h Ryan Szafran Homerglen
5th: 2 Blake Brokop Aurora
Feature 4:
1st: 77x Not Registered
2nd: 19t Robert Valaski West Chicago
3rd: 12 Ken Johnson Itasca
4th: 16x Scott Struthers Shorewood
5th: 3 Thomas Hermann Sycamore
Specialty Races
# Name Town
Figure 8: Socker Stocker
1st: 8 Dan Watson Tinley Park
2nd: 2j Steve Kraft Aurora
3rd: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
Demo Socker Stocker
1st: 23t Not Registered
2nd: 72x Not Registered
3rd: 34x Leon Perreault Oswego