Friday, August 30th, 2019 – Socker Stocker Demo

Saturday, August 24th, 2019 — DLM & Bubble Gum Races
August 26, 2019
Friday, September 6th, 2019 – Compact Car Demo
September 9, 2019

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results
Date: 30-Aug-19
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 10s Starr Roach Kingston 21.15
Trophy Dash: 10s Starr Roach Kingston
Heat 1: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
Feature:
1st: 16 Maggie Struthers Shorewood
2nd: 10s Starr Roach Kingston
3rd: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
4th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville
5th: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 4 Joshua Sipes DeKalb 19.19
Trophy Dash: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
Heat 1: 4 Joshua Sipes DeKalb
Heat 2: 78 Jason Cheek Aurora
Feature 1:
1st: O Rick Zifko Aurora
2nd: 2j Steve Kraft Aurora
3rd: 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
4th: 4 Joshua Sipes DeKalb
5th: 85 Brandon Schnupp Kingston
Feature 2:
1st: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire
2nd: 78 Jason Cheek Aurora
3rd: 83c Thomas Andrus Loves Park
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin 19.41
Trophy Dash: 55l Paul Lullo St. Charles
Heat 1: 55l Paul Lullo St. Charles
Heat 2: O32 Stacey Lynn Leland
Heat 3: 23x George Konn Naperville
Feature 1:
1st: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
2nd: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
3rd: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows
4th: 33 Matt Newbolds Ashton
5th: 83 Michael Kasper Algonquin
Feature 2:
1st: 26c Ryan Wilkerson DeKalb
2nd: 54 Mike Stapinski Wheaton
3rd: 23x George Konn Naperville
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 28j Josh Kincl Rolling Meadows 19.43
Trophy Dash: 56c Scott Vetter Union
25 Lap Feat:
1st: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn
2nd: 56c Scott Vetter Union
3rd: 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake
4th: 27 Brian Pietrarosso Aurora
5th: 72x Brandon Ricker Kingston
6 Lap Feat: 77x Steve Andres South Elgin
Specialty Races
# Name Town
Figure 8: Socker Stocker
1st: O5 Jerid Neal Rockford
2nd: 46
3rd: 55L Paul Lullo St. Charles
Demo Socker Stocker
1st: 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
2nd: 117x Adrian Roscelli Creston
3rd: 13x Jon Fritz Belvidere