Friday, August 14, 2020

Saturday, August 8th, 2020
August 10, 2020
Saturday, August 15, 2020
August 15, 2020
Date: 14-Aug-20
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 10 Starr Roach Genoa 21.030
Trophy Dash: 10 Starr Roach Genoa
Heat 1: 16 Maggie Struthers Dekalb
Feature:
1st: 28 Megan Decker Palatine
2nd: 10 Starr Roach Genoa
3rd: 21k Paige Ricker Genoa
4th: 23 Morgan Sebring Marengo
5th: 37 Olivia Broccardo Aurora
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: Drivers Drew for Positions
Trophy Dash: 0 Rick Zifko Aurora
25 Lapper:
1st: 0 Rick Zifko Aurora
2nd: 85j Jason Schnupp Kingston
3rd: 86it Alex Adams Sycamore
4th: 74x Chris Ricker Kingston
5th: 28x Not Registered
6 Lapper:
1st: 85j Jason Schnupp Kingston
2nd: O2 Jacob Klingel Aurora
3rd: 19t Robert Valaski West Chicago
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin 19.400
Trophy Dash: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
Heat 1: 22 Ken Johnson Itasca
Heat 2: 54 Mike Stapinski Wheaton
Heat 3: 74x Chris Ricker Kingston
Feature 1:
1st: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows
2nd: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
3rd: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
4th: 2j Steve Kraft Aurora
5th: 85b Brandon Schnupp Kingston
Feature 2:
1st: 96x Jimmy Hartmann Chicago
2nd: 83 Michael Kasper Algonquin
3rd: 19v Andrew Vanderhoof Rockford
Feature 3:
1st: 18 Genna Kowalski West Chicago
2nd: 69 Trey Robinson Hampshire
3rd: 25x Not Registered
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 2 Blake Brokop Aurora 19.360
Trophy Dash: 99 Matt Williams Loves Park
Heat 1: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn
Heat 2: 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake
Heat 3: 3c Jason O’Donnell Sycamore
Heat 4: 19t Robert Valaski West Chicago
Feature 1:
1st: 55x Mike Lofgren Glen Ellyn
2nd: 5 Dennis Tynan Glendale Heights
3rd: 28j Joshua Kincl Rolling Meadows
4th: 0 Rick Zifko Aurora
5th: 47t Dominick Smetters Lake in the Hills
Feature 2:
1st: 28 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
2nd: 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake
3rd: 50j John Watson
Feature 3:
1st: 3c Jason O’Donnell Sycamore
2nd: 7 Matt Kasper Algonquin
3rd: 11x Mike McMurray Kirkland
Feature 4:
1st: 23x George Konn Naperville
2nd: 19t Robert Valaski West Chicago
3rd: 54x Not Registered
Specialty Races
# Name Town
Figure 8: Compact
1st: 85j Jason Schnupp Kingston
2nd: 74x Chris Ricker Kingston
3rd: 9c Scott Vetter Union
Demo Compact
1st: 98 Mark Gaul St. Charles
2nd: 13c Carlos Garcia Palatine
3rd: 922 Eddie Brown Jr. Sandwich