Friday, August 10th, 2018

Saturday, August 4th, 2018 Kane Co Championship
August 6, 2018
Saturday, August 11th, 2018
August 16, 2018

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Results
Date: 10-Aug-18
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 18c Stacey Lynn Lee 20.250
Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
Fast Heat 1: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
Feature:
1st: 18c Stacey Lynn Lee
2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
3rd: 54x Camille McKay Sandwich
4th: 74x Kristin Loos Kingston
5th: 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 18.690
Trophy Dash: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
Fast Heat 1: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
Feature 1st: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
2nd: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery
3rd: 3 Dale Murray Montgomery
4th: 28j Josh Kincl Rolling Meadows
5th: 45x Morgan P Breeding Woodstock
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore 19.500
Trophy Dash: 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore
Fast Heat 1: 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore
Heat 2: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
Heat 3: 90 Corey Bethke Pleasant Prairie
Feature 1:
1st: 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore
2nd: 30x Brandon Adams Hampshire
3rd: 13x Jon Fritz Kingston
4th: O5 Jerid Neal Rockford
5th: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
Feature 2:
1st: 55 Paul Lullo St. Charles
2nd: 83c Thomas Andrus Rockford
3rd: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
Feature 3:
1st: 90 Corey Bethke Pleasant Prairie
2nd: 117x Adrian Roscelli Dekalb
3rd: 71j Brian Goldapske Waterloo, IA
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 83 John Starai Arlington Heights 18.430
Trophy Dash: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield
25 Lap Feat:
1st: 22c Chris Vanlue Addison
2nd: 26x Dan Robbins Winfield
3rd: 55x Mike Loftgren Naperville
4th: 25 Luke Robbins Winfield
5th: 83 John Starai Arlington Heights
6 Lap Feat: 26x Dan Robbins Winfield

Specialty Races
Figure 8: Socker Stocker
1st: 16 Paul Ceffalio Genoa
2nd: 83c Thomas Andrus Rockford
3rd: 24j Chad Scott Rochelle
Demo: Socker Stocker
1st: 71j Brian Goldapski Waterloo, IA
2nd: 145x Jared Adair Rockford
3rd: 13x Jon Fritz Kingston