Final Points Night-Street Stock Twin 25 Features-WIMS Sprints 9-22

IMCA and SLM Twin 25 Results 09-15-2018
September 15, 2018

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results
Date: 22-Sep-18
Super Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 18.178
Trophy Dash: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Lee
Heat 1: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Lee
Feature:
1st: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston
2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Lee
3rd: 02m Matt McCain Aurora
4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
5th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles
6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia
7th: 27 Hal Davis
8th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream
9th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano

Hornets
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 21 Josh Werkmeister Rochelle 20.181
Heat : 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
Feature 1:
1st: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
2nd: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
3rd: 21 Josh Werkmeister Rochelle
4th: 43 Zack Orts Oswego

Street Stock
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 19.642
Trophy Dash: 4 Zack Zuberbier Kingston
Heat 1: 14 Matt Johnson DeKalb
Heat 2: 4 Zack Zuberbier Kingston
Feature 1:
1st: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
2nd: 79 Dave Richards Marengo
3rd: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich
4th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park
5th: 7 Don Markham Belvidere
6th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
7th: 85 Jason Schnupp
8th: 69 Gary Winckler Jr. Hinkley
9th: 50D John Dietrich Hanover Park
10th: 92 James Verig Sycamore

Pure Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 28 Smokey Boyd Elgin 19.928
Trophy Dash: 75 Jerry Legner Cresthill
Heat1: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights
Heat2: 75 Jerry Legner Cresthill
Feature 1:
1st: 28 Smokey Boyd Elgin
2nd: 75 Jerry Legner Cresthill
3rd: 88 Michael Huber Algonquin
4th: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire
5th: 50iii John Dietrich III Kingston
6th: 95L Jay Lebrun Antioch
7th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles
8th: 11 Mike Gasselle
9th: 55 Emma Stubitsch Virgil
10th: 26 Nick Schneider Rockton

WIMS Sprints
# Name Town Time
Heat 1: 59 John Smith
Heat 2: 16 Mike Neau
Feature 1:
1st: 13 CJ Malueg
2nd: O4 Morgan Sheppard
3rd: 16 Mike Neau