Friday Night Standings – 2018 Final Point Standings

2018 Sycamore Speedway Friday Night Point Standings

Date: 9/7/2018
Congrats to all of our drivers for a great 2018 season. Champions, you all should be proud of the season you ran. Your dedication and hard work has paid off! Congrats to you! ~Tiffany

Powder Puff
1. 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 80
2. 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 50
3. 18c Stacey Lynn Lee 42
4. 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville 37
5. 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 31
6. 54x Camille Barclay Sandwich 23
7. 77x Linda Sparks Belvidere 13
8. 92 Melissa Norris Lombard 8
8. 74x Kristin Loos Kingston 8
9. 45 Cara Osar S. Elgin 7
10. 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie 6
11. 9c Mallory Jackson St. Charles 5
12. 34c Starr Roach Kingston 3
13. 24x Tanzie Bullard Woodstock 2
14. 81c Kari Hutchison-Waller DeKalb 1

Compact
1. 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 90
2. 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 47
3. 86it Alex Adams Hampshirt 46
4. 3 Dale Murray Montgomery 35
5. 21j Josh Werkmeister Rochelle 28
6. 28j Josh Kincl Rolling Meadows 25
7. 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley 22
8. 56c Scott Vetter Union 13
9. 14x Jacob Rose Rochelle 10
10. 87h Nathan Hanson DeKalb 9
11. 45x Morgan P. Breeding Woodstock 8
12. 77 Nick Kasper St. Charles 7
12. 48c Curt Palmer Stillman Valley 7

Socker Stocker
1. 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore 62
2. 55 Paul Lullo St. Charles 51
3. 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin 34
4. 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere 30
5. 13x Jon Fritz Kingston 27
6. 27t Dave Snead Glen Ellyn 24
7. 30x Brandon Adams Hampshire 19
7. O5 Jerid Neal Rockford 19
8. 85 Andrew Askeland Sycamore 16
9. 23 Marcus Gonzales Shabbona 14
9. 46 Cole Casas S. Elgin 14
10. 35 Shawn Whalen Genoa 10
10. 78j Jason Cheek Aurora 10
11. 99j Jacob Bergroschtje S. Elgin 9
12. 26 Trevor Robinson Winfield 8
13. 18 Genna Kowalski W. Chicago 7
13. 22 Ken Johnson Itasca 7
13. 83 Michael Kasper Algonquin 7
Spectator
1. 26x Dan Robbins Winfield 38
2. 22c Chris Vanlue Addison 26
3. 95x Ryan Decker Palatine 23
4. 42x Anthony Stella Hampshire 22
5. 83 John Starai Arlington Heights 21
6. 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley 20
6. 55x Mike Lofgren Naperville 18
6. 25 Luke Robbins Winfield 13
6. 56c Scott Vetter Union 12
7. 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 11
8. 45j Brian Osar S. Elgin 6
9. 74x Chris Ricker Kingston 6

Compact Demo
1. 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich 12
3. 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 4
2. 145x Jared Adair Rockford 3

Socker Stocker Demo
1. 145x Jared Adair Rockford 4
2. 117x Adrian Roscelli Maple Park 3
2. 83c Thomas Andrus Rockford 3
2. 71j Brian Goldapske Waterloo, IA 3
2. 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich 3
2. 45 Shaun Hoffstrom Poplar Grove 3
2. 98x Mark Gaul; St. Charles 3

Spectator Demo
1. 72 Brandon Ricker Kingston 7
2. 0 DAn Anderson Kirkland 6
3. 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich 3
4. 13 Matt McMurray Kirkland 2
4. 11x Mike McMurray Kirkland 2
5. 23 Mike McMurray Jr Kirkland 1