2019 Friday Night Standings

2019 Sycamore Speedway Friday Night Point Standings
Congrats to all of our Winners & Champions
Date: 9/13/2019
Powder Puff
1. 13x Megan Decker Palatine 76
2. 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 51
3. 10 Starr Roach Kingston 47
4. 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 46
5. 3j Cassandra Chambers Wheaton 38
6. 16 Maggie Struthers Shorewood 34
7. 54x Camille McKay Sandwich 28
8. 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville 24
9. 77x Linda Sparks Belvidere 23
10. 56c Linda Sparks Belvidere 12
10. 9c Mallory Jackson St. Charles 12
11. 34 Megan Riley Palatine 8
12. 74x Kristin Loos Kingston 7
13. 22 Mackenzie Lederman Warrenville 3

Compact
1. 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb 73
2. 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 60
3. 86it Alex Adams Hampshirt 48
4. 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley 44
5. 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland 34
6. 78 Jason Cheek Aurora 31
7. 47t Dominick Smetters LITH 24
8. 87h Nathan Hanson DeKalb 22
9. O Rick Zifko Aurora 21
9. 2j Steve Kraft Aurora 21
10. 2 Jacob Kraft Aurora 18
11. 17 Robert Bacon DeKalb 16
12. 88 Steve Owens Montgomery 12
13. 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows 9
13. 69x Cole Baumgartner Sycamore 9
14. 91t Toby Brewer Genoa 8
15. 18c Scott Vetter Union 7
16. 77 Nick Kasper St. Charles 6
17. 3 Dale Murray Montgomery 5
17. 18 Josh Korper Sycamore 5

Socker Stocker
1. 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows 87
2. 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin 70
3. 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere 41
4. 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley 39
5. 13x Jon Fritz Belvidere 25
6. 33 Matt Newbolds Ashton 22
7. O5 Jerid Neal Rockford 21
8. 23x George Konn Naperville 17
9. 30x Brandon Adams Hampshire 16
9. 83 Michael Kasper Algonquin 16
10. 66c Jimmie Jewel Union 14
11. 22 Ken Johnson Itasca 13
12. 99j Jacob Bergroschtje Huntley 12
12. 46 Cole Casas S. Elgin 12
12. 66 Sydney Wonderling Glendale Heights 12
13. 132 Stacey Lynne Lee 10
13. 20c Jason Middleton Aurora 10
14. 26c Ryan Wilkerson DeKalb 8
15. 45 Shaun Hoffstrom Rockford 7
15. 66c Chris Ricker Kingston 7
16. 83c Thomas Andrus Rockford 6
16. O2c Jake Klingel Aurora 6
17. 12x Dylan Reich Belvidere 5
17. 15 Tom Harrolle Rockford 5
17. 2 Austin Johnson DeKalb 5

Spectator
1. 56c Scott Vetter Union 38
2. 28j Josh Kincl Rolling Meadows 36
3. 55x Mike Lofgren Naperville 34
4. 25 Luke Robbins Winfield 28
4. 22c Chris Vanlue Round Lake 28
5. 83x John Starai Arlington Heights 18
6. 5 Dennis Tynan Glendale Heights 13
6. 99 Matt Williams Loves Park 13
7. 27c Sam Robbins Winfield 12
8. 72x Brandon Ricker Kingston 10
9. 9c Mallory Jackson St. Charles 8
10. 12 Ken Johnson Itasca 7
10. 83c Thomas Andrus Loves Park 7
11. 87x Gus Morzel Inverness 6
11. 77x Steve Andres So. Elgin 6
12. 13x Carlos Garcia Palatine 5
12. 26x Dan Robbins Winfield 5

Compact Demo
1. 72x Brandon Ricker Kingston 15
2. 13x Jon Fritz Belvidere 9
3. 81c David Cavin Rockford 3

Socker Stocker Demo
1. 13x Jon Fritz Belvidere 9
2. 81c David Cavin Rockford 6
3. 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 5
4. 72x Brandon Ricker Kingston 3
4. 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich 3

Spectator Demo
1. 23j Mike McMurray Jr. Kirkland 11
2. 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 5
3. 11x Mike McMurray Kirkland 5
4. 51t Ryan Macek Kirkland 3