Results

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 25-Jul-15
Super Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.65
Trophy Dash: 26 Reno Markham Kingston
Heat 1: 13M Kevin Merwin Elgin
Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora
Feature:
             1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland
             2nd: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora
             3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
4th: O3 Danny White Elgin
5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb
6th: 26 Reno Markham Kingston
7th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk
8th: 44 Chris Thielsen Hampshire
9th: 13M Kevin Merwin Elgin
10th: 38 Greg Hancock Elgin
Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb 18.187
Trophy Dash: 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore
Heat 1: 33 Mark Regnier Batavia
Heat 2: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles
Feature:
             1st: 33A Danny Allen DeKalb
             2nd: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb
             3rd: 54 Cory McKay St.Charles
4th: 30 Derek Walker Genoa
5th: 59 Danny Markham Garden Prairie
6th: 20 Tim Ludke St. Charles
7th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
8th: 33 Mark Regnier Batavia
9th: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
10th: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream
Pure Stock
# Name Town
Trophy Dash: 28B Smokey Boyd Elgin
Heat 1: 22J David Reser Jr W. Chicago
Feature:
             1st: 28B Smokey Boyd Elgin
             2nd: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard
             3rd: 69 Ray Hardesty Mchenry
Modified Compact
# Name Town
Heat 1: K1 Allen Provenzano
Feature 1:
1st: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
2nd: 48 Michael Gossett Montgomery
3rd: OP John Provenzano
Badger Micro Sprint
# Name Town Time
Heat 1: 21 Will Gerrits Waupun, WI
Feature:
             1st: 21 Will Gerrits Waupun, WI
             2nd: 9 Norm Ehrke Fort Atkinson, WI
             3rd: 99 Chad Bogar Cottage Grove, WI
July 27, 2015
DSC_0275

Saturday, August 1st Results

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 25-Jul-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.65 Trophy Dash: 26 Reno Markham Kingston Heat 1: 13M Kevin Merwin Elgin Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Feature:              1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              2nd: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora              3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: O3 Danny White Elgin 5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb 6th: 26 Reno Markham Kingston 7th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 8th: 44 Chris Thielsen Hampshire 9th: 13M Kevin Merwin Elgin 10th: 38 Greg Hancock Elgin Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: […]
July 27, 2015
00015660

Friday, July 24th Results

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 24-Jul-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 17.73 Trophy Dash: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 2nd: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 3rd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 4th: 85 Tim Erjavac Morton Grove 5th: 27t Dave Snead Glen Ellyn Feat A Winner: 20 Dewey Gall Burlington Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 22.000 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 34c Starr Roach Kingston Feature: 1st: 7 Tasha Stogsdill Sycamore 2nd: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 3rd: 34c […]
July 19, 2015
linedup

Saturday, July 18, 2015 Results

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 18-Jul-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 15.952 Trophy Dash: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Heat 1: 5 Jerry Robertson Cortland Heat 2: O3 Danny White Elgin Feature:              1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              2nd: O3 Danny White Elgin              3rd: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 4th: 26G Reno Markham Kingston 5th: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora 6th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 7th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb 8th: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire 9th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 10th: 5 Jerry Robertson Cortland Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: […]
July 19, 2015
demopic7

Friday, July 17, 2015 Results

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 17-Jul-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 19.25 Trophy Dash: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 2nd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 3rd: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin Feat A Winner: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 42 Amy Memolli Carol Stream 21.07 Trophy Dash: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa Heat 1: 34c Starr Roach Kingston Feature: 1st: 18 Cara Osar So. Elgin 2nd: 34c Srarr Roach Kingston 3rd: 42 Amy Memolli Carol Stream Socker Stocker # Name Town […]
July 13, 2015
DSC_0298

Saturday, July 4, 2015 Results

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 4-Jul-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.435 Trophy Dash: O1 Greg Cantrell DeKalb Heat 1: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Heat 2: O3 Dan White Elgin Feature:              1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              3rd: O1 Greg Cantrell DeKalb 4th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 5th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 6th: O3 Dan White Elgin 7th: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire 8th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 9th: O 1-2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 10th: 13M Kevin Merwin Elgin Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: […]
July 13, 2015
DSC_5259

Friday, July 3, 2015 Results

Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 18.56 Trophy Dash: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 25 Lap Feature: Fastest 25 Qualifiers 1st: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 2nd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 3rd: 96c Brad Swanson So. Elgin 25 Lap Feature:              1st: 72 Tim Richards Marengo              2nd: 22t Travis Medernach DeKalb              3rd: 9 Matt McMurray Kirkland Feat A Winner: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton Feat B Winner: 32j Jeff Allendorf Belvidere Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 7 Tasha Stogsdill Sycamore 20.21 Trophy Dash: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa Heat 1: 22j Heat […]
July 12, 2015
photo 4

Friday, July 10, 2015 Results

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 10-Jul-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 18.03 Trophy Dash: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 2nd: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 3rd: 71c Michael Lindsey Aurora 15 Lap Feature:              1st: 9 Matt McMurray Kirkland              2nd: 94 Marcus Shaw St. Charles              3rd: 58x Bill Brown Rockford Feat A Winner: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton Feat B Winner: 1x Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 19.18 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire […]
June 29, 2015
fireworksspeedway

Saturday, June 27, 2015 Firecracker 44

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 27-Jun-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 16.328 Trophy Dash: 47 Jason Kruse LITH Heat 1: O3 Dan White Elgin Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Feature:              1st: O2 Jimmy Klingle Aurora              2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              3rd: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 4th: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 5th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Somonauk 6th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 7th: 44 Chris Thielsen Elgin 8th: 14 Victor Benedetto Marengo 9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsilles 10th: 13m Kevin Merwin Elgin Late Models # Name Town Time Fast […]
June 21, 2015
DSC_5229

Friday, June 19th, 2015

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 19-Jun-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15X Mark Kneebone Genoa 17.78 Trophy Dash: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 85 Tim Erjavac Morton Grove 2nd: 53T Matt Schuch St. Charles 3rd: 85X Andrew Askland Sycamore 15 Lap Feature:              1st: 18T Eric Andres South Elgin              2nd: 24 Kristopher Keifer Lisle              3rd: 3 Tyler Brown Dekalb Feat A Winner: 50 Rufus Gant Roselle Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43C Stacy Doris Genoa 18.83 Trophy Dash: 34C Starr Roach Kingston Heat 1: 89J Amanda Jackson St. Charles Heat 2: […]
June 7, 2015
hull[1]

Saturday, June 6, 2015

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 6-Jun-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kingston 16.203 Trophy Dash: O3 Dan White Elgin Heat 1: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKalb Heat 2: O2 Jim Kingel Aurora Feature:              1st: O3 Dan White Elgin              2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kingston              3rd: O2 Jim Kingel Aurora 4th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb 5th: 47 Jason Kruse Lake In The Hills 6th: 44 Chris Thielson Elgin 7th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore aka Rowdy Burns Somonauk 8th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsilles 9th: O.5 Cliff Garcia Waterman 10th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Late […]
June 7, 2015
Spec Danny Allen

Friday, June 5, 2015

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 5-Jun-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 17.2 Trophy Dash: 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 18 Sherise Tynel S. Elgin 2nd: 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles 3rd: 1R David Radloff Crystal Lake 15 Lap Feature:              1st: 14x Tim Robbins Wheaton              2nd: 24 Kristopher Keifer Lisle              3rd: 93x Melissa Norris Lombard Feat A Winner: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton Feat B Winner: 18 Sherise Tynel S. Elgin Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 19.08 Trophy Dash: 34c Starr Roach Kingston […]
May 31, 2015
May 29 2015 32c Johnny Lovett  50 lap compact winner

52nd Anniversary-May 29, 2015

  2015 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 29-May-15 Spectator Powder Puff # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 19.68 Fast Time: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 22 Trophy Dash: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora Trophy Dash: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 1st 25 lap : Heat 1: 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream 1st: 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles Heat 2: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 2nd: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora Feature: 3rd: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 1st: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 2nd 25 lap N/A 2nd: 34c Starr Roach Kingston              1st: 3rd: 33 Jenna Colley Aurora […]
May 30, 2015

52nd Anniversary- May 30, 2015

Races were cancelled due to inclement weather.  Nothing like the weather on the first night of racing in 1963.
May 24, 2015
Puffer

Memorial Day Classic: 5-23-2015

2015 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 5/23/2015 Super Late Models Late Models # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.47 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.577 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Trophy Dash: O2 Matt McCain Aurora Heat 1: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Heat 1: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 2: 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore Heat 3: N/A Heat 3: N/A Semi Feat: N/A Semi Feat: N/A Feature: Feature:              1st: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              1st: 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore              2nd: 47 […]
May 24, 2015
10 pp

Friday Night Season Opener: 5-22-15

Sycamore Speedway Results Date:  May 22, 2015 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 16.87 Trophy Dash: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 1st 25 lap : 1st: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 2nd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 85 Tim Erjavac North Grove 15 laper              1st: 24 Kristopher Keifer Lisle              2nd: OO Robert Foulks Buffalo Grove              3rd: 51x Ryan Macek Aurora Feat A Winner: 26x Dan Robbins Carol Stream 1 on 1 Drags: Jon Provanzano 09 Mit. Lancer Figure 8: Compact 1st: 51 Julie Miller Montgomery 2nd: 95 Tony Doherty Aurora 3rd: 27t Dave Snead […]
May 17, 2015
IMG_2245

5-16-15; Badger Micro Sprints & 4-Bars

2015 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 5/16/2015 Super Late Models Late Models # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 11 Roger Markham Virgil 16.559 Fast Time: O2 Matt McKain Aurora 18.263 Trophy Dash: 14 Victor Benedetto Marengo Trophy Dash: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream Heat 1: O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman Heat 1: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Heat 2: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Heat 2: O2 Matt McKain Aurora Heat 3: N/A Heat 3: N/A Semi Feat: N/A Semi Feat: N/A Feature: Feature:              1st: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              1st: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb              2nd: […]