Results

Sycamore Speedway RWYB 2015 Results 26-Sep-15
Caged Cars
# Name Town Time
Dash: 10S Taylor Scheffler
Heat 1: 57 Joel Hernandez
Heat 2: 23 Danny Deutsch
Heat 3: 15B Jay Brendle
Feature B:
1st: 13M Kevin Merwin
2nd: 50D John Dietrick
3rd: 31 Chad Puffer
4th: 18 Kyle Reiss
5th: 57 Joel Hernandez
Feature A:
1st: 10S Taylor Scheffler
2nd: 58 John Provenzano
3rd: 51 Mitch Hendry
4th: 59 Titus Snead
5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr
6th: 15 Jordan Jackowiak
7th: 23 Danny Deutsch
8th: 15B Jay Brendle
9th: 29 Hal Atkinson
10th: 93 Eddie Wolf
Non Caged Cars
# Name Town Time
Heat 1: 18 Harold Vanwinkle
Heat 2: 88X Richard Owens
Heat 3: 47T Dominick Smetters
Heat 4: 79X Charles Brown
Heat 5: 90 Scott Gagen
Heat 6: 29 Mike Brancecum
Feature F:
             1st: 91 Michael Terzo
             2nd: 89G Alex Gagen
             3rd: 3X Nathen Laws
4th: 88X Richard Owens
5th: 21X Nick Schnieder
Feature E:
1st: 47T Dominick Smetters
2nd: 54L Austin Stombres
3rd: 99 Matt Williams
4th; 79X Charles Brown
5th: 12T Tony Theobold
Feature D
1st: 56C Scott Vetter
2nd: 49T Ryan Harrington
3rd: O3 Dale Markham
4th: 90 Scott Gagen
5th: 42X Michael Lindsey
6th: 19 Brian Mrazek
7th: 15X Mark Kneebone
8th: 18 Harold Vanwinkle
9th: 50 Rufus Grant
10th: 47 Jason Johnson
Specialty Races
# Name Town Time
Figure 8 Full Size
1st: 18 Harold Vanwinkle
Figure 8 Compact Size
1st: 14 Matthew Losey
Demo Full Size
1st: 117s Adrian Rochelli
Demo Compact Size
1st: 17x Tim Runge
Demo Mini Van/SUV
1st: 166 Joh Ardnt
Demo Weld
1st: 79X Brad Ellingsworth
September 28, 2015
rwyb2015

Run What You Brung 2015; Sept 26th

Sycamore Speedway RWYB 2015 Results 26-Sep-15 Caged Cars # Name Town Time Dash: 10S Taylor Scheffler Heat 1: 57 Joel Hernandez Heat 2: 23 Danny Deutsch Heat 3: 15B Jay Brendle Feature B: 1st: 13M Kevin Merwin 2nd: 50D John Dietrick 3rd: 31 Chad Puffer 4th: 18 Kyle Reiss 5th: 57 Joel Hernandez Feature A: 1st: 10S Taylor Scheffler 2nd: 58 John Provenzano 3rd: 51 Mitch Hendry 4th: 59 Titus Snead 5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr 6th: 15 Jordan Jackowiak 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch 8th: 15B Jay Brendle 9th: 29 Hal Atkinson 10th: 93 Eddie Wolf Non Caged Cars # […]
September 21, 2015
SLM 85-13M

Final Points Night, Sept. 19th

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 19-Sep-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora 17.414 Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Heat 1: O3 Dan White Elgin Heat 2: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Feature:              1st: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb              2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              3rd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 4th: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora 5th: O3 Dan White Elgin 6th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 7th: 26G Gary Glatzhofer Sugar Grove 8th: 13M Kevin Merwin Elgin 9th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 10th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsilles Late Models # Name Town Time […]
September 14, 2015
SLM Group2

SLM Twin 25s; Sept 12th

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 12-Sep-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.878 Trophy Dash: 47 Jason Kruse LITH Heat 1: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsilles Heat 2: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Feature:              1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              2nd: O2 Jim Klingel Auroa              3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 5th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 6th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsilles 7th: 6 Danny Brannigan Marengo 8th: 26G Hal Galtzhofer Batavia 9th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 10th: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire Late Models # Name Town Time Fast […]
September 14, 2015
may 29 2015 spec 50 victory lane

Final Friday Points Night; Sept 11th

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 11-Sep-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 18.670 Trophy Dash: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 42x Mike Gerdes Sandwhich 2nd: 50 Rufus Gant Roselle 3rd: 85 Tim Erjavac Morton Grove 4th: 56c Scott Vetter Union 5th: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 10 Lap Feature: 1st: 91 Michael Terzo Lake Zurich 2nd: 91x Mike Ryan Sycamore 3rd: 24 Kristopher Keifer Lisle Feat A Winner: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles Brody Memorial: 34c Star Roach Kingston Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 34c Star Roach Kingston 20.680 […]
September 14, 2015
Pure Stock 28B

Old MIlwaukee Classic; Sept 5th

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 5-Sep-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich Heat 1: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts Heat 2: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich Feature:              1st: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              3rd: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 4th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 5th: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich 6th: o1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 26g Gary Glatzhofer Sugar Grove 9th: o3 Dan White Elgin 10th: 13m Kevin Merwin Elgin Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33a […]
September 14, 2015
featurewinner32c

Friday September 4th

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 4-Sep-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union Trophy Dash: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 56c Scott Vetter Union 2nd: 98g Mark Gaul St. Charles 3rd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 4th: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 5th: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 15 Lap Feature 1st: 9 Matt McMurray Kirkland 2nd: 91x Mike Ryan Sycamore 3rd: 13 Mike McMurray Kirkland Feat A Winner: 50 Rufus Grant Roselle Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 34c Starr Roach Kingston Trophy Dash: 18 Cara Osar So Elgin Heat 1: 89j Amanda […]
September 3, 2015
4-Bar 28

Summer Sizzler Aug 29th

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 29-Aug-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.392 Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Heat 1: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire Feature:              1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              2nd: 47 Jason Kruse LITH              3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 5th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsilles 6th: 85 Joe Rusciano Jr Crystal Lake 7th: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire 8th: O3 Dan White Elgin 9th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb 18.761 Trophy Dash: 54 Cory […]
September 3, 2015
Spec 1R

Friday August 28

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 28-Aug-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 21.250 Trophy Dash: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 2nd: 1R Dave Rattleballz Crystal Lake 3rd: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 4th: 56c Scott Vetter Union 5th: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine Feat A Winner: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 24.670 Trophy Dash: 89j Mallory Jackson St. Charles Heat 1: 18 Cara Osar So. Elgin Heat 2: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere Feature: 1st: 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream 2nd: […]
August 23, 2015
speedwaycarflags

8-22-2015; Corn CLassic

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 22-Aug-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.503 Trophy Dash: O3 Dan White Elgin Heat 1: 44 Chris Theilsen Hampshire Heat 2: O3 Dan White Elgin Feature:              1st: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              3rd: O3 Dan White Elgin 4th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 5th: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich 6th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 7th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 8th: 44 Chris Theilsen Hampshire 9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 10th: O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: […]
August 23, 2015
10 pp

Friday 8-21-15; Last Compact Demo

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 21-Aug-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 19.550 Trophy Dash: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 2nd: 96c Brad Swanson So Elgin 3rd: 64 Joe Jackson Jr. St. Charles 4th: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 5th: 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles Rollover 56x Brett Kramer St. Charles 15 Lap Feature: 1st: 19t Bob Vlaski W Chicago 2nd: 13 Mike McMurray Kirkland 3rd: 99 Matthew Williams Harvard Feat A Winner: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa […]
August 16, 2015
15victorylane

4th Annual LOOP Day and the Joe & Nick Memorial; Aug. 15

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 15-Aug-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 26 Reno Markham Kingston 16.794 Trophy Dash: O3 Dan White Elgin Heat 1: 44 Chris Thielsen Hampshire Heat 2: O3 Dan White Elgin Feature:              1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              3rd: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 4th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 5th: 6 Danny Brannigan Marengo 6th: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich 7th: O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 8th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 9th: 26 Reno Markham Kingston 10th: 44 Chris Thielsen Hampshire Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 […]
August 16, 2015
speedwaycarflags

Friday, August 14, 2015

Friday night due to a late rain storm we were forced to cut our evening short. Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 14-Aug-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 56C Scott Vetter Union 18.310 Trophy Dash: 117X Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 2nd: 20 Dewey Gall Burlington 3rd: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 4th: 18t Eric Andres So. Elgin 5th: 56c Scott Vetter Union Feat A Winner: Feat B Winner: Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43C Stacy Doris Genoa 19.870 Trophy Dash: 43C Stacy Doris Genoa Heat 1: 18 Cara Osar So. […]
August 9, 2015
dekalbharley300

Kane County Championship. 08-08-2015

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 8-Aug-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.738 Trophy Dash: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Heat 1: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire Heat 2: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Somonauk Feature:              1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland              2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin              3rd: O3 Dan White Elgin 4th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 5th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 6th: 85 7th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 8th: 0-1-2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marsilles 10th: 13M Kevin Merwin Elgin Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 30 Derek […]
August 9, 2015
PPRunge2

Friday August 7th, 2015

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 7-Aug-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 56C Scott Vetter Union 18.28 Trophy Dash: 50 Rufus Gant Roselle 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 2nd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 3rd: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 4th: 26x Dan Robbins wheaton 5th: 20 Dewey Gall Burlington 15 Lap Feature: 1st: 91x Mike Ryan DeKalb 2nd: 99 Matthew Williams Harvard 3rd: 9 Mike McMurray Kirkland Feat A Winner: 26X Dan Robbins Wheaton Feat B Winner: Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 20.170 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire […]
August 2, 2015
hull[1]

August 1st. 4-Bar and IMRA Midget Lites

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 1-Aug-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.463 Trophy Dash: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb Heat 1: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Feature:              1st: O3 Dan White Elgin              2nd: 26G Reno Markham Kirkland              3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb 6th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 7th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Somonauk 8th: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire 9th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 10th: 13m Kevin Merwin Elgin Late Models # Name Town […]
August 2, 2015
photo 4

July 31st, Friday Night Results

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 31-Jul-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 22j David Reser West Chicago 17.78 Trophy Dash: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 1r Dave Radloff Crystal Lake 2nd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 4th: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 5th: 27t Dave Snead Glen Ellyn Feature 2: 1st: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 2nd: 19t Bob Vlaski West Chicago 3rd: 76 Feat A Winner: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 43C Stacy Doris Genoa 18.390 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 34C […]