IMRA Midget Lites

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 1-Aug-15
Super Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.463
Trophy Dash: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb
Heat 1: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora
Feature:
             1st: O3 Dan White Elgin
             2nd: 26G Reno Markham Kirkland
             3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
4th: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland
5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb
6th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora
7th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Somonauk
8th: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire
9th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
10th: 13m Kevin Merwin Elgin
Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.274
Trophy Dash: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich
Heat 1: 59 Joe Sadoski Marengo
Heat 2: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles
Feature:
             1st: 10 Jordan Jackowiak Dekalb
             2nd: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles
             3rd: 70 DJ Markham Genoa
4th: 30 Derek Walker Genoa
5th: 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore
6th: 59 Sadowski Raing Team Kingston
7th: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich
8th: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream
9th: O2 Matt McCain Aurora
10th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
Pure Stock
# Name Town
Heat 1: 22J David Reser Jr W. Chicago
Feature:
             1st: 42x MarioStella Hampshire
             2nd: 30 John Chmelik Algonquin
             3rd: 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere
Modified Compact
# Name Town
Heat 1: Op John Provenzano
Feature 1:
1st: Op John Provenzano
2nd: O Rick Zifko Aurora
3rd: K1 Alan Provenzano
4-Bar
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 15B Jay Brendle Kirkland 15.287
Trophy Dash: 5 Jeff Hartzel
Heat 1: 15B Jay Brendle Kirkland
Heat 2: M27 Mike Provenzano
Feature:
             1st: 15B Jay Brendle Kirkland
             2nd: 5 Jeff Hartzel
             3rd: M27  Mike Provenzano
August 2, 2015
hull[1]

August 1st. 4-Bar and IMRA Midget Lites

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 1-Aug-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.463 Trophy Dash: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb Heat 1: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Feature:              1st: O3 Dan White Elgin              2nd: 26G Reno Markham Kirkland              3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb 6th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 7th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Somonauk 8th: 44 Chris Thielson Hampshire 9th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 10th: 13m Kevin Merwin Elgin Late Models # Name Town […]
September 8, 2014
SLM 02

Old Milwaukee Classic Results

2014 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 9/6/2014 Super Late Models Late Models # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 28 Charlie Olson Kingston 16.295 Fast Time: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb 17.947 Trophy Dash: O3 Dan White Villa Park Trophy Dash: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream Heat 1: 11 Roger Markham Virgil Heat 1: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts Heat 2: 47 Jason Kruse Lake in the Hills Heat 2: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream Heat 3: N/A Heat 3: N/A Semi Feat: N/A Semi Feat: N/A Feature: Feature: 1st: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 1st: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb […]
August 4, 2014
photo 2 (1)

Sycamore Speedway Drivers Do It Again! (Aug 1st & Aug 2nd)

Sycamore Speedway Drivers Did it Again!! This past Friday, Sycamore Speedway’s Drivers put on a huge show for the fans. Dodging rain all day and evening, Sycamore Speedway staff did what ever necessary to get the show in. With the help from the drivers, the fans had a great show with plenty of action to pass around. In the Powder Puff division, tensions were high. With the return of Linda Sparks (73j, current points leader), Mickee Runge (10, 2nd in points) had it cut out for her. From the dash to the feature, lap after lap, the ladies raced their […]
August 4, 2014
LM 33 Reiner

Saturday Aug 2nd!

2014 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 8/2/2014 Super Late Models Late Models # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 11 Roger Markham Virgil 16.152 Fast Time: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb 18.115 Trophy Dash: O3 Dan White Villa Park Trophy Dash: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Heat 1: 23x Danny Deutsch Marseilles Heat 1: 50d John Dietrich Carol Stream Heat 2: O3 Dan White Villa Park Heat 2: OO Danny Markham Garden Prairie Heat 3: n/a Heat 3: n/a Semi Feat: n/a Semi Feat: n/a Feature: Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 1st: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb 2nd: […]
August 4, 2014
photo 1 (1)

Friday August 1st!

2014 Sycamore Speedway Friday Race Results Date: 8/1/2014 Spectator Powder Puff # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 17.00 Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 18.14 Trophy Dash 1): 56c Scott Vetter Union Trophy Dash 1): 34c Starr Roach Kingston 2): 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 2): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere 3): 66j Joe Jackson St. Charles 3): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream 15 lap 1): 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 1st Heat 1): N/A 2): 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 2): 3): 36 Tom Murray Glen ELgin 3): 25 lap […]