Standings

SYCAMORE SPEEDWAY POINT STANDINGS
Date: 5/14/2016
Super Late Model
1 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 53
2 O3 Dan White Elgin 40
3 17 Dale Markham Maple Park 39
4 O1 Greg Cantrel Jr DeKalb 31
4 O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 31
5 51 Rowdy Burns Leland 29
5 13M Elgin 630-945-0455 29
6 7 Jeff Shultz Carol Stream 19
7 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 18
8 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 16
9 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 5
9 O7 5
10 26G Hal Glatzhofer Sugar Grove 2
 Late Model
1 30 Derek Walker Genoa 50
2 O2 Matt McCain Aurora 46
3 54 Cory MCKay St. Charles 45
4 42 Mario Stella Hampshire 33
5 59 Joe Sadoski Marengo 32
6 70 DJ Markham Genoa 25
7 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere 24
8 33J Matt Jerry Hampshire 11
8 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 11
9 33A Danny Allen Genoa 9
10 33 Marc Reginer Batavia 8
11 16 Jeff Busche Belvidere 7
12 80 Steve Cornett LITH 5
13 10S Brad Simpson DeKalb 3
Pure Stock
1 43C Stacy Doris Genoa 38
2 26 Nick Schneider Rockton 35
3 21 Kevin Memoli Geneva 34
4 714 Mike Nelms Lombard 32
5 28B Smoky Boyd Elgin 24
6 30 John Chmelik Algonquin 23
7 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 19
7 64 Bill Garrett Yorkville 19
8 69 Ray Hardesty Mchenry 15
9 72 Tim Richards Marengo 14
10 13 Crystalyn Sehr Des Plaines 12
11 27 Brian Pietrarosso Aurora 9
12 81 8
12 63 8
13 66J 1
Modified Compact
1 11X Mike Cunz Cortland 49
2 56C Scott Vetter Union 44
3 21 Cory Marshall St. Charles 34
4 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park 27
4 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 27
5 5 Dave Lautwein Oswego 21
6 31 Zack Orts Oswego 17
7 90 Scott Gagen 16
8 775 Don Slover Marseilles 15
9 48 Mike Gossett Montgomery 12
10 77J 7
Spectator
1 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles 6
2 26X 4
3 92C 3
3 95X Ryan Decker Palatine 3
4 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 2
4 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 2
4 157 Robert Stoltz 2
5 56C Scott Vetter Union 1
5 66XX Megan Decker Palatine 1
5 30X Brandon Adcams Hampshire 1
Powder Puff
1 34C Starr Roach Kingston 8
2 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 5
3 29 4
3 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4
4 18 Caera Osar So. Elgin 3
5 54 Theresa Moreci St. Charles 2
5 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 2
Socker Stocker
1 53T Matt Schuch St. Charles 7
2 47 David Prince 5
2 55 5
3 95X Ryan Decker Palatine 4
3 19 Brian Mzarek Rolling Meadows 4
4 18c Lloyd Kozack Huntley 2
5 53 Don Miller Montgomery 1
Compact Combat
1 32C Johnny Lovett DeKalb 10
2 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland 5
2 90 Scott Gagen Roselle 5
3 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake 4
3 o2 4
4 32 Andrew Bertalot COrtland 3
5 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 2
5 71 2
5 86IT Alex Adams Hampshire 2
5 14 2