Standings

2015 Sycamore Speedway Point Standings
Saturday Night Classes Final
Super Late Models
1. 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 270
2. 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 248
3. O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 197
4. 47 Jason Kruse LITH 170
4. O3 Dan White Elgin 170
5. O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 154
6. 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich 151
7. 44 Chris Thielsen Hampshire 124
8. 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 85
9. 26G Reno Markham Kingston 48
10. O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 62
11. 14 Victor Benedetto Marengo 53
12. 11 Roger Markham Virgil 47
13. 13m Kevin Merwin Elgin 47
14. 85 Joe Rusciano Jr. Marengo 37
15. 6 Danny Brannigan Jr Marengo 29
16. 26G Gary Glatzhofer 20
17. 35 Mike Shloss Algonquin 13
18. 5 Jerry Roberts 8
19. 62w Keith White 3
Late Models
1. 10 Jordan Jackowiak Dekalb 248
2. 30 Derek Walker Genoa 224
3. 54 Cory McKay St. Charles 214
4. 20 Tim Ludke St. Charles 141
5. 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 137
6. 33A Danny Allen Dekalb 130
7. O2 Matt McCain Aurora 116
8 59 Joe Sadowski Marengo 107
9. 50d John Dietrich Carol Stream 105
10. 70 DJ Markham Genoa 93
11. 52 Kyle Smith Cortland 77
12. 72 Mitch Moag Oswego 74
13. 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore 63
14. 46 Joe Rassmussen Gilberts 62
15. 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 53
16. 33 Mark Regnier Batavia 46
17. 55R Rebecca Stubitch Virgil 27
18. 37 Dale Sparks Jr. Belvidere 3
Pure Stock
1. 42x Mario Stella Hampshire 83
2. 714 Mike Nelms Lombard 51
3. 28B Rodney Boyd Elgin 50
4. 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere 48
5. 30 John Chmelik Algonquin 44
Modified Compact
1. K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 53
2 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 52
3. 21 Corey Marshall St. Charles 39
4. 0P John Provenzano Ottawa 33
5 0 Rick Zifko N. Aurora 20
Friday Night Classes Final 2015
Spectator
1. 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 39
2. 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 38
3. 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 32
4. 56c Scott Vetter Union 22
5. 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 19
6. 1R ¬†“Rattleballz” Radloff Crystal Lake 16
7. 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb 15
7. 18 Jacob VanWinkle S. Elgin 15
8. 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 14
9. 85 Tim Erjavac Morton Grove 10
9. 50 Rufus Gant Roselle 10
10. 24 Kristopher Keifer Lisle 9
Compact
1. 56c Scott Vetter Union 78
2. 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb 70
3. 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland 53
4. 47 David Prince Rockford 39
5. 33 Justin Colley Aurora 35
6. 90 Scott Gagen  Roselle 30
7. 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn 29
8. 55x Ernie Baldwin Barrington 28
9. 86it Douglas Adams Hampshire 23
10. 83 Thomas Andrus Rockford 22
Powder Puff
1. 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 87
2. 34c Starr Roach Kingston 81
3. 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 53
4. 7 Tasha Stogsdill Sycamore 40
5. 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream 39
5. 18 Cara Osar S. Elgin 39
6. 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 36
7. 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere 21
8. 33 Jenna Colley Aurora 11
Socker Stocker
1. 56c Scott Vetter Union 92
2 OO Robert Foulks Buffalo Grove 76
3. 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 44
4. 2 Matt Doris Wauconda 31
4. 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 31
5. 99 Matt Williams Harvard 26
6. 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley 22
7. 94 Billy Lorman W Chicago 21
7. 47 David Prince Rockford 21
8. 89 Alex Gagen Roselle 12
Full Size Demo
Champ 66xx Megan Decker Palatine
Compact Demo
Champ 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich