2015 Sycamore Speedway Point Standings
Saturday Night Classes 25-Jul-15
Super Late Models
1. 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 148
2. 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 133
3. O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 115
4. O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb 90
4. O3 Dan White Elgin 90
5. 47 Jason Kruse LITH 87
6. 44 Chris Thielsen Hampshire 78
7. 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich 70
8. 14 Victor Benedetto Marengo 53
9. 11 Roger Markham Virgil 47
10. 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 32
11 O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman 29
12. 13m Kevin Merwin Elgin 24
13. 6 Danny Brannigan Marengo 12
14. 35 Mike Schloss Algonquin 4
Late Models
1. 10 Jordan Jackowiak Dekalb 129
2. 30 Derek Walker Genoa 112
3. O2 Matt McCain Aurora 104
3. 54 Cory McKay St. Charles 104
4. 20 Tim Ludke St. Charles 100
5. 70 DJ Markham Genoa 80
6. 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 68
7 50d John Dietrich Carol Stream 54
8. 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore 47
9. 52 Kyle Smith Cortland 38
9. 72 Mitch Moag Oswego 38
10. 33A Danny Allen Dekalb 33
11. 59 Joe Sadowski Marengo 26
12. 33 Mark Regnier Batavia 25
13. 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 24
Pure Stock
1. 42x Mario Stella Hampshire 40
2. 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere 31
3. 30 John Chmelik Algonquin 27
4. 28B Rodney Boyd Elgin 24
5. 714 Mike Nelms Lombard 22
Modified Compact
1. K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 36
2 0P John Provenzano Ottawa 27
3. 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 23
4. 21 Corey Marshall St. Charles 21
5 0 Rick Zifko N. Aurora 9
Friday Night Classes 24-Jul-15
Spectator
1. 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 28
2. 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 21
3. 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 18
4. 85 Tim Erjavac Morton Grove 10
5. 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 9
5. 24 Kristopher Keifer Lisle 9
5. 18 Jacob VanWinkle S. Elgin 9
6. 1R ¬†“Rattleballz” Radloff Crystal Lake 7
7. 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 6
7. 56c Scott Vetter Union 6
7. 66xx Megan Decker Palentine 6
8. 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 5
Compact
1. 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb 42
2. 56c Scott Vetter Union 38
3. 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland 31
4. 33 Justin Colley Aurora 28
5. 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn 16
6. 86it Douglas Adams Hampshire 15
7. 56 Derek Swanson Sycamore 13
7. 31x William Quinonez Rochelle 13
8. 63 Joe Lambombarbe Aurora 12
9. 95 Tony Doherty Aurora 10
9. 90 Scott Gagen  Roselle 10
9. 47 David Prince Rockford 10
Powder Puff
1. 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 60
2. 34c Starr Roach Kingston 50
3. 7 Tasha Stogsdill Sycamore 32
4. 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 29
5. 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream 19
6. 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 13
7. 33 Jenna Colley Auoroa 11
7. 18t Cara Osar S. Elgin 11
8. 92x Melissa Norris Lombard 9
9. 89j Amanda Jackson St. Charles 8
Socker Stocker
1. 56c Scott Vetter Union 70
2 OO Robert Foulks Buffalo Grove 41
3. 2 Matt Doris Wauconda 26
4. 94 Billy Lorman W Chicago 16
4. 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 16
5. 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 14
6. 89 Alex Gagen Roselle 12
7. 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley 10
8. 99 Matt Williams Harvard 8
Full Size Demo
1. 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 6
2. 11t Andrew Sherman 4
3. 13 Mike Murray Kirkland 3
4. 95x Ryan Decker 2
Compact Demo
1. 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich 8
2. 42 Tadd Reiter Waterman 3
3. 43t 3
4. 85J Tony Schnup Lee 2
5. 56C Scott Vetter Union 2

2015 Sponsors