Sycamore Speedway Results | Date: May 22, 2015 | |||
Spectator | ||||
# | Name | Town | Time | |
Fast Time: | 56c | Scott Vetter | Union | 16.87 |
Trophy Dash: | 33 | Jeremy Colley | Aurora | |
1st 25 lap : | ||||
1st: | 33 | Jeremy Colley | Aurora | |
2nd: | 66xx | Megan Decker | Palatine | |
3rd: | 85 | Tim Erjavac | North Grove | |
15 laper | ||||
1st: | 24 | Kristopher Keifer | Lisle | |
2nd: | OO | Robert Foulks | Buffalo Grove | |
3rd: | 51x | Ryan Macek | Aurora | |
Feat A Winner: | 26x | Dan Robbins | Carol Stream | |
1 on 1 Drags: | Jon Provanzano | 09 Mit. Lancer | ||
Figure 8: | Compact | |||
1st: | 51 | Julie Miller | Montgomery | |
2nd: | 95 | Tony Doherty | Aurora | |
3rd: | 27t | Dave Snead | Glen Ellyn | |
Demo | Compact | |||
1st: | 42 | |||
2nd: | 95J | |||
3rd: | 47t | Dominick Smetters | LITH | |
Soccer Stocker | ||||
# | Name | Town | Time | |
Fast Time: | 56c | Scott Vetter | Union | 17.84 |
Trophy Dash: | OO | Robert Foulks | Buffalo Grove | |
Heat 1: | 56c | Scott Vetter | Union | |
Feature 1: | ||||
1st: | 94 | Billy Lorman | West Chicago | |
2nd: | OO | Robert Foulks | Buffalo Grove | |
3rd: | 56c | Scott Vetter | Union | |
Powder Puff | ||||
# | Name | Town | Time | |
Fast Time: | 42 | Amy Memoli | Carol Stream | 18.02 |
Trophy Dash: | 7 | Tasha Spogsdill | Sycamore | |
Heat 1: | 89j | Amanda Jackson | St. Charles | |
Heat 2: | 34c | Starr Roach | Kingston | |
Feature: | ||||
1st: | 10 | Mickee Runge | Lake Zurich | |
2nd: | 34c | Starr Roach | Kingston | |
3rd: | 33 | Jenna Colley | Aurora | |
4th: | 43c | Stacy Doris | Genoa | |
5th: | 93 | Becca Vodraska | Hampshire | |
Compact | ||||
# | Name | Town | Time | |
Fast Time: | 56c | Scott Vetter | Union | 17.02 |
Trophy Dash: | 92 | Eddie Brown | Sandwich | |
Heat 1: | 17 | Mike Cebula | Gurnee | |
Heat 2: | 86IT | Alex Adams | Hamphire | |
Heat 3: | 171X | Thomas Janschultz | Lake Zurich | |
Heat 4: | 56 | Derek Swanson | Sycamore | |
Feature 1: | ||||
1st: | 21j | Jerry Ryan | DeKalb | |
2nd: | 17 | Mike Cebula | Gurnee | |
3rd: | 45 | Nikki Woolum | Roselle | |
Rollover | 20 | Richard Vicario | Carol Stream | |
Feature 2: | ||||
1st: | 79 | Ryan Aversano | LITH | |
2nd: | 86it | Alex Adams | Hamphire | |
3rd: | 89 | David Gagen | Roselle | |
Feature 3: | ||||
1st: | 63 | Joe Lambombarbe | Aurora | |
2nd: | 95 | Tony Doherty | Aurora | |
3rd: | 56c | Scott Vetter | Union | |
Rollover | 92 | Eddie Brown | Sandwich |