Sycamore Speedway RWYB 2015 Results 26-Sep-15
Caged Cars
# Name Town Time
Dash: 10S Taylor Scheffler
Heat 1: 57 Joel Hernandez
Heat 2: 23 Danny Deutsch
Heat 3: 15B Jay Brendle
Feature B:
1st: 13M Kevin Merwin
2nd: 50D John Dietrick
3rd: 31 Chad Puffer
4th: 18 Kyle Reiss
5th: 57 Joel Hernandez
Feature A:
1st: 10S Taylor Scheffler
2nd: 58 John Provenzano
3rd: 51 Mitch Hendry
4th: 59 Titus Snead
5th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr
6th: 15 Jordan Jackowiak
7th: 23 Danny Deutsch
8th: 15B Jay Brendle
9th: 29 Hal Atkinson
10th: 93 Eddie Wolf
Non Caged Cars
# Name Town Time
Heat 1: 18 Harold Vanwinkle
Heat 2: 88X Richard Owens
Heat 3: 47T Dominick Smetters
Heat 4: 79X Charles Brown
Heat 5: 90 Scott Gagen
Heat 6: 29 Mike Brancecum
Feature F:
             1st: 91 Michael Terzo
             2nd: 89G Alex Gagen
             3rd: 3X Nathen Laws
4th: 88X Richard Owens
5th: 21X Nick Schnieder
Feature E:
1st: 47T Dominick Smetters
2nd: 54L Austin Stombres
3rd: 99 Matt Williams
4th; 79X Charles Brown
5th: 12T Tony Theobold
Feature D
1st: 56C Scott Vetter
2nd: 49T Ryan Harrington
3rd: O3 Dale Markham
4th: 90 Scott Gagen
5th: 42X Michael Lindsey
6th: 19 Brian Mrazek
7th: 15X Mark Kneebone
8th: 18 Harold Vanwinkle
9th: 50 Rufus Grant
10th: 47 Jason Johnson
Specialty Races
# Name Town Time
Figure 8 Full Size
1st: 18 Harold Vanwinkle
Figure 8 Compact Size
1st: 14 Matthew Losey
Demo Full Size
1st: 117s Adrian Rochelli
Demo Compact Size
1st: 17x Tim Runge
Demo Mini Van/SUV
1st: 166 Joh Ardnt
Demo Weld
1st: 79X Brad Ellingsworth
September 28, 2015
rwyb2015

Run What You Brung 2015; Sept 26th

Sycamore Speedway RWYB 2015 Results 26-Sep-15 Caged Cars # Name Town Time Dash: 10S Taylor Scheffler Heat 1: 57 Joel Hernandez Heat 2: 23 Danny Deutsch […]
September 21, 2015
SLM 85-13M

Final Points Night, Sept. 19th

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 19-Sep-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora 17.414 Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Heat […]
September 14, 2015
SLM Group2

SLM Twin 25s; Sept 12th

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 12-Sep-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.878 Trophy Dash: 47 Jason Kruse LITH Heat […]
September 14, 2015
may 29 2015 spec 50 victory lane

Final Friday Points Night; Sept 11th

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 11-Sep-15 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15x Mark Kneebone Genoa 18.670 Trophy Dash: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 25 Lap […]
September 14, 2015
Pure Stock 28B

Old MIlwaukee Classic; Sept 5th

Sycamore Speedway Sat. Results 5-Sep-15 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich Heat 1: […]