Tiffany Gerace

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 26-Aug-16
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 83 19.610
Trophy Dash: 56c Scott Vetter Union
25 Lap Feature:
1st: 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles
2nd: 92c
3rd: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton
4th: 95x Ryan Decker Palatine
5th: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So Elgin
15 Lap Feature: 87
Feat A Winner:
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere 16.650
Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire
Heat 1: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere
Feature:
1st: 34c Starr Roach Kingston
2nd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine
3rd: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere
4th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville
5th:
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 55L Paul Lullo St. Charles 19.660
Trophy Dash: 55L Paul Lullo St. Charles
Heat 1: 55L Paul Lullo St. Charles
Heat 2: 83 Thomas Andrus Rockford
Heat 3: 64X Ashlynn Handel St. Charles
Feature 1:
1st: 1 Bizkit
2nd: 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore
3rd: 96 Michael Brancecum DeKalb
4th: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles
5th: 27 Joe Lobambarbie Aurora
Feature 2:
1st: 83 Thomas Andrus Rockford
2nd: 64x Ashlynn Handel St. Charles
3rd: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 32C Johnny Lovett DeKalb 19.190
Trophy Dash: 88 Mike Murray Montgomery
Heat 1: 86IT Alex Adams Hampshire
Heat 2: 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
Heat 3: 14x Jacob Rose Rochelle
Feature 1:
1st: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
2nd: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
3rd: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire
4th: 88 Mike Murray Montgomery
5th: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake
Feature 2:
1st: 12t Tony Theobald Marengo
2nd: 22t Joel Hernandez DeKalb
3rd: 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
Feature 3:
1st: 50x Luke Schumacher Genoa
2nd: 14x Jacob Rose Rochelle
3rd: 14c Michael Maki Montgomery
Specialty Races
1 on 1 Drags:
Figure 8: Full
1st: 27 Brian Pietrarosso Aurora
2nd: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So Elgin
3rd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles
Demo Full
1st: 78t
2nd: 7c
3rd: 57
August 29, 2016
demo start

Friday August 26th

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 26-Aug-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 83 19.610 Trophy Dash: 56c Scott Vetter Union 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles 2nd: 92c 3rd: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 4th: 95x Ryan Decker Palatine 5th: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So Elgin 15 Lap Feature: 87 Feat A Winner: Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere 16.650 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere Feature: 1st: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 2nd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere 4th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville […]
August 22, 2016
LM O2

Corn Classic with Corn Eating Contest 8-20-2016

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 8/20/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.08 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 17.948 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Trophy Dash: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Heat 1: 27 Hal Davis Sheriden Heat 1: 4Z Zuby Kingston Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 2: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Main Feature: Main Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 1st: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Leland 2nd: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles 3rd: O3 Dan White […]
August 22, 2016
Spec 19T

Friday 8-19-2016

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 19-Aug-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 56C Scott Vetter Union 20.170 Trophy Dash: 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 6 Mathew Stari Arlington Heights 2nd: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 3rd: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 4th: R1 Raddlebalz Crystal Lake 5th: 26x Dan Robbins 15 Lap Feature: 19t Bob Valaski West Chicago Feat A Winner: Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 22.340 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere Feature: 1st: 29 Cortney Brancecum Belvidere 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska […]
August 14, 2016
8-13 SLM 03

Saturday 8-13, 4-Bars

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 8/6/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: O3 Dan White Elgin 18.563 Fast Time: 52 Kyle Smith Cortland 19.836 Heat 1: 27 Hal Davis Sheridan Heat 1: 33 Mark Regnier Batavia Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 2: 30 Derek Walker Belvidere Main Feature: Main Feature: 1st: O3 Dan White Elgin 1st: 70 DJ Markham Genoa 2nd: 17 Dale Markham Maple Park 2nd: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 3rd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 3rd: 30 Derek Walker Belvidere 4th: 51 Rowdy Burns Leland 4th: 54 […]
August 14, 2016
8-12 Spec 24

Friday Night 8-12-2016

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 12-Aug-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights 19.770 Trophy Dash: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 24 Kris Kiefer Lisle 2nd: 56c Scott Vetter Union 3rd: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 4th: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 5th: R1 Dave Radloff Crystal Lake Feat A Winner: 2t Bob Valaski West Chicago 2nd: 77 Eric Andres So. Elgin 3rd 64 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 24.700 Trophy Dash: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine Heat 1: 34c Starr Roach Kingston Feature: 1st: 34c Starr Roach […]
August 6, 2016
13876198_1186993924676081_6876549036681339868_n[1]

Saturday, August 6th 2016

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 8/6/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr Dekalb Fast Time: 30 Derek Walker Belvidere Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Trophy Dash: O2 Matt McCain Aurora Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leiland Heat 1: 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 2: 4z Zuby Zuberbier Kingston Main Feature: Main Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 1st: 70 DJ Markham Genoa 2nd: 17 Dale Markham Maple Park 2nd: 4z Zuby Zuberbier Kingston 3rd: O3 Dan White Elgin 3rd: […]
August 6, 2016
Kerley

Friday, August 5th 2016

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 5-Aug-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 11 Randy Ellis Belvidere 18.920 Trophy Dash: 83 John Starai Arlington Heights 25 Lap Feature: 1st: M6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights 2nd: 92J Mallory Jackson Palatine 3rd: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 4th: 24 Kristopher Kiefer Lisle 5th: 18c Lloyd Kozack Huntleyt Feat A Winner: 95x Ryan Decker Palatine 2nd: 1 Tony Doherty Aurora 3rd 12x Cody Toms Sycamore Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 29 Courtney Brancecum Belvidere 22.200 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 29 Courtney […]
July 31, 2016
O2 McCain

Saturday July 30th-Dirt Late Models

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 7/30/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.542 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.497 Trophy Dash: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Trophy Dash: 4Z Zuby Kingston Heat 1: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano Heat 1: 33j Matt Jerry Hampshire Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 2: 4Z Zuby Kingston Main Feature: Main Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 1st: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 2nd: O3 Danny White Elgin 2nd: 70 DJ Markham Genoa 3rd: 17 Dale Markham Maple Park 3rd: […]
July 24, 2016
91 terzo

Friday Night action packed racing July 22

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 22-Jul-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 19.030 Trophy Dash: 99 Matt Williams Harvard 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 56c Scott Vetter Union 2nd: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 3rd: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 4th: 157 Robert Stolz Rockford 5th: 19t Feat A Winner: m6 Mathew Stari Arlinghton Heigths Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 21.560 Trophy Dash: 34c Starr Roach Kingston Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine […]
July 17, 2016
mini van

Saturday Night Racing with Action packed Soccer Mom Special Destruction

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 7/16/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 15.886 Fast Time: o2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.307 Trophy Dash: o3 Dan White Elgin Trophy Dash: 30 Derek Walker Genoa Heat 1: 70h Charley Herhold Lombard Heat 1: o1 Joe Rassmussen Gilberts Heat 2: o3 Dan White Elgin Heat 2: o2 Matt McCain Aurora Main Feature: Main Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 1st: 30 Derek Walker Genoa 2nd: o1 Greg Cantrell Jr. DeKaln 2nd: o1 Joe Rassmussen Gilberts 3rd: o3 Dan White Elgin […]
July 13, 2016
43c Roach

Mid Season Championship

This past weekend was another for the books.  Sycamore Speedway started off Friday Night with action packed racing on the 1/4 mile. In the Spectator division, female, Mallory Jackson (92J) out of St. Charles took fast time and won the Trophy Dash.  On to the famous 25 laper.  the R1 of Dave Radloff found an opening and moved from fourth to first in 2 turns.  Mr. Radloff was able to secure his 3rd 25lap win of the season. The Powder Puff Division has really started to heat up.  Ms. Mickee Runge, star in the rising secured her self in the […]
July 10, 2016
Kerley

Mid-Season Championship, July 9th

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 7/9/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.196 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.26 Trophy Dash: O3 Dan White Elgin Trophy Dash: 30 Derek Walker Belvidere Heat 1: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles Heat 1: 70 DJ Markham Genoa Heat 2: 17 Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 2: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Main Feature: Main Feature: 1st: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 1st: 52 Kyle Smith Cortland 2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles 3rd: 17 Dale […]
July 10, 2016
one on one

Friday Night Racing July 8th, 2016

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 8-Jul-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 18.110 Trophy Dash: 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 25 Lap Feature: 1st: r1 Dave Radolf Crystal Lake 2nd: 56c Scott Vetter Union 3rd: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake 4th: 14x Matt Munsterman Villa Park 5th: 18c Lloyd Kozack Huntley Feat A Winner: Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 19.170 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker […]
July 6, 2016
PS 26

Independence Celebration 7-2-2016

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 7/2/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 15.901 Fast Time: 52 Kyle Smith Cortland 18.086 Trophy Dash: 17 Dale Markham Maple Park Trophy Dash: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Heat 1: 38 Greg Hancock Elgin Heat 1: 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 2: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Main Feature: Main Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 1st: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Leland 2nd: 30 Derek Walker Belvidere 3rd: 13 […]
July 6, 2016
_AM_3896

Friday Night Racing 7-1-2016

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 1-Jul-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 42 Alfred Bubolz Aurora Trophy Dash: 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 56c Scott Vetter Union 2nd: 18 Jacob Vanwinkle So. Elgin 3rd: 58h Harrold Vanwinkle So. Elgin 4th: 26x Dan Robbins Weaton 5th: 24 Kristopher Kiefer Lisle Feat A Winner: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 34c Starr Roach Kingston Trophy Dash: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine Heat 1: 93 Becca Vadraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 34c Starr Roach Kingston 2nd: 18 Caera Osar So. Elgin 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge […]
June 26, 2016
14 Co,pact

Friday night action 6-24-2016

Sycamore Speedway Friday Results 24-Jun-16 Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 19.200 Trophy Dash: 85 Tim Eqrvac 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 95x Ryan Decker Palatine 2nd: 26x Dan Robbins 3rd: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake 4th: 12x Cody Toms Sycamore 5th: R1 Raddlebalz Cyrstal Lake Feat A Winner: 6 Matt Stari Arlington Heights Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 20.440 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 66xx Meagen Decker Palatine Feature: 1st: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 2nd: 89j Amanda Jackson St. Charles 3rd: 66xx […]