Friday August 8th

2014 Sycamore Speedway Friday Race Results
Date: 8/8/2014
Spectator Powder Puff
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 17.46 Fast Time: 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream 18.78
Trophy Dash 1): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora Trophy Dash 1): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
2): 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 2): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
3): 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 3): 10 Mickke Runge Lake Zurich
15 lap 1): 14x Tim Robbins Wheaton 1st Heat 1): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
2): 58 Randy Finlagson Naperville 2): 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
3): 32 Danny Laforte 3): 57 Kayli Hubbs St. Charles
2nd 25 lap 1): 66j Joe Jackson St. Charles 2nd Heat 1): 10 Mickke Runge Lake Zurich
2): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
3): 3x Dale Markham Maple Park 3): 34c Starr Roach Genoa
4): 26x Perry Kanada Random Lake, WI 4): 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
5): 56c Scott Vetter Union
Feature 1): 10 Mickke Runge Lake Zurich
6 Lap Feat A 1): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
6 Lap Feat B 1): 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 3): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
6 Lap Feat C 1): N/A 4): 34c Starr Roach Genoa
5): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
Full Figure 8 1): 3x Dale Markham Maple Park
2): OO Compact
3): 36 Tom Murray Glen Ellyn # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 17.06
CompFigure8 1): n/a Trophy Dash 1): 21t Corey Marshall St. Charles
2): 2): 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
3): 3): 56c Scott Vetter Union
Full Demo 1): 2 Michael Brancecum St. Charles 1st Heat 1): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
2): OO 2): 47 Mitch Maloney Lake Zurich
3): 66x Jerry Decker 3): 72
Comp Demo 1): n/a 2nd Heat 1): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
2): 2): 56c Scott Vetter Union
3): 3): 14 Mathew Losey DeKalb
4): 21t Corey Marshall St. Charles
Modified Compacts
# Name Town Time 1st Feature 1): 47 Mitch Maloney Lake Zurich
Fast Time: 8 Michael Brown Aurora 17 2): 56 Derek Swanson Sycamore
Trophy Dash 1): Ored John Provenzano 3): 89 David Gagon Roselle
Heat 1: 97 John Peterson Villa Park 4): 20
5): O1 Austin Oswalt St. Charles
Feature 1): K1 Allen Provenzano Streator
2): Ored John Provenzano 2nd Feature 1): 88 Mike Murray Montgomery
3): 8 Michael Brown Aurora 2): 56c Scott Vetter Union
3): 14 Mathew Losey DeKalb

 

       

About The Author

1745864
DD
days
:
HH
hours
:
MM
min
:
SS
sec

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

RACING SCHEDULE

 
  1. Saturday, April 18; Practice Night

    April 18 @ 4:00 pm - 8:55 pm
  2. Saturday, April 25; Season Opener

    April 25 @ 6:00 pm - 11:55 pm
  3. Saturday, May 2nd

    May 2 @ 6:00 pm - 11:55 pm
  4. Saturday, May 9th; Spring Shootout

    May 9 @ 6:00 pm - 11:55 pm
  5. Saturday, May 16th

    May 16 @ 6:00 pm - 11:55 pm
Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address