Friday August 1st!

2014 Sycamore Speedway Friday Race Results
Date: 8/1/2014
Spectator Powder Puff
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 17.00 Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 18.14
Trophy Dash 1): 56c Scott Vetter Union Trophy Dash 1): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
2): 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 2): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
3): 66j Joe Jackson St. Charles 3): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
15 lap 1): 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles 1st Heat 1): N/A
2): 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 2):
3): 36 Tom Murray Glen ELgin 3):
25 lap 1): 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 2nd Heat 1): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
2): 32 Danny Laforte 2): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
3): 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 3): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
4): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 4): 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
5): 15x Mark Kneeboen Genoa
Feature 1): 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
6 Lap Feat A 1): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
6 Lap Feat B 1): N/A 3): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
6 Lap Feat C 1): N/A 4): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
5): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
Full Figure 8 1): N/A
2): Compact
3): # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 16.64
CompFigure8 1): N/A Trophy Dash 1): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
2): 2): 24 Adrian Roscelli DeKalb
3): 3): 56c Scott Vetter Union
Full Demo 1): 66x Jerry Decker Palatine 1st Heat 1): 90 Scott Gagon Roselle
2): 2 Anthony Hansford Maple Park 2): 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn
3): 95x Ryan Decker Palatine 3): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
Comp Demo 1): N/A 2nd Heat 1): 47 Mitch Maloney Lake Zurich
2): 2): 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
3): 3): 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb
4): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
Modified Compacts
# Name Town Time 1st Feature 1): 56c Scott Vetter Union
Fast Time: 97 John Peterson Villa Park 16.14 2): 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb
Trophy Dash 1): 97 John Peterson Villa Park 3): 21t Corey Marshell St. Charles
Heat 1: 97 John Peterson Villa Park 4): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
5): 11x Jeff Hooker Cortland
Feature 1): K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa
2): 97 John Peterson Villa Park 2nd Feature 1): 56 Derek Swanson Sycamore
3): 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 2): 90 Scott Gagon Roselle
3): 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn

 

Print Friendly
       

About The Author

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

ADMISSION

 

GATES OPEN 6pm

TIME TRIALS on Sat 6:30pm & Fri 7pm

RACE STARTS on Sat 7:30pm & Fri 8pm

PRICES

 

FREE Ages 5 and Under

$5.00 Ages 6-13

$12.00 Ages 14 & Up

CASH ONLY

PIT PASS

 

$35.00

$30.00

W/Driver's REG Card

HOTLINES

 

Car Registration

815-895-5454

Weather

815-895-5800

RACING SCHEDULE

 

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address