Friday July 18th

2014 Sycamore Speedway Friday Race Results
Date: 7/18/2014
Spectator Powder Puff
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 17.89 Fast Time: 34C Starr Roach Kingston 19.64
Trophy Dash 1): 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles Trophy Dash 1): 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere
2): 66J Joe Jackson St. Charles 2): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
3): 34C Jerry Roach Kingston 3): 7X Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
1st 15 lap 1): 85 Tim Erjavac Morton Grove 1st Heat 1): N/A
2): 58 Randy Finlagson Naperville 2):
3): 94X 3):
2nd 25 lap 1): 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 2nd Heat 1): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
2): 71C Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 7X Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
3): 3 Jim Ehle Hampshire 3): 55R Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
4): 92J Mallory Jackson St. Charles 4): 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere
5): 15X Mark Kneeboen Genoa
Feature 1): 55R Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
6 Lap Feat A 1): 2T Bob Vlaski W. Chicago 2): 7X Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
6 Lap Feat B 1): 71C Michael Lindsay Aurora 3): 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere
6 Lap Feat C 1): N/A 4): 34C Starr Roach Kingston
5): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
Full Figure 8 1): 27T David Snead Glen Ellyn
2): 95X Ryan Decker Palatine Compact
3): 85 Tim Erjavac Morton Grove # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 56C Scott Vetter Union 17.67
CompFigure8 1): N/A Trophy Dash 1): 7X Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
2): 2): 11X Mike Cunz Cortland
3): 3): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
Full Demo 1): 66X Jerry Decker Palatine 1st Heat 1): 18X Nick Braun Carol Stream
2): 95X Ryan Decker Palatine 2): 117X Adrian Roscelli DeKalb
3): 2 Anthony Hansford Maple Park 3): 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
Comp Demo 1): N/A 2nd Heat 1): 11X M ike Cunz Cortland
2): 2): 32C Johnny Lovett DeKalb
3): 3): 47 Mitch Maloney Lake Zurich
4): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
Modified Compacts
# Name Town Time 1st Feature 1): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
Fast Time: 8 Michael Brown Aurora 18 2): 56C Scott Vetter Union
Trophy Dash 1): 11X Mike Cunz Cortland 3): 11X Adrian Roscelli DeKalb
Heat 1: K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 4): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
5): 47 Mitch Maloney Lake Zurich
Feature 1): K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa
2): 25 Jake Greensley Cortland 2nd Feature 1): 117X Adrian Roscelli DeKalb
3): 11X Mike Cunz Cortland 2): 18X Nick Braun Carol Stream
3): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich

 

Print Friendly
       

About The Author

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

ADMISSION

 

GATES OPEN 6pm

TIME TRIALS on Sat 6:30pm & Fri 7pm

RACE STARTS on Sat 7:30pm & Fri 8pm

PRICES

 

FREE Ages 5 and Under

$5.00 Ages 6-13

$12.00 Ages 14 & Up

CASH ONLY

PIT PASS

 

$35.00

$30.00

W/Driver's REG Card

HOTLINES

 

Car Registration

815-895-5454

Weather

815-895-5800

RACING SCHEDULE

 

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address