Friday, July 4th Race Results

2014 Sycamore Speedway Friday Race Results
Date: 7/4/2014
Spectator Powder Puff
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 18.03 Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 19.34
Trophy Dash 1): 50 Rufus Marvin Gant Roselle Trophy Dash 1): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
2): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
3): 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn 3): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
1st 15 lap 1): 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 1st Heat 1): N/A
2): 14x Tim Robbins Wheaton 2):
3): 36 Tom Murray Glen ELgin 3):
2nd 25 lap 1): 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 2nd Heat 1): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
2): 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 2): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
3): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 3): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
4): 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn 4): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
5): 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
Feature 1): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
6 Lap Feat A 1): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
6 Lap Feat B 1): 85t Tim Scarleski W. Chicago 3): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
6 Lap Feat C 1): N/A 4): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
5): 4c Jan Cunz Cortland
Full Figure 8 1): 84x
2): 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn Compact
3): 66t # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 33 Justin Colley Aurora 17.71
CompFigure8 1): N/A Trophy Dash 1): 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
2): 2): 56c Scott Vetter Union
3): 3): 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
Full Demo 1): N/A 1st Heat 1): 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora
2): 2): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
3): 3): 22t Travis Medernach DeKalb
Comp Demo 1): 46x Aaron Pearsall Lake in the Hills 2nd Heat 1): 56c Scott Vetter Union
2): 25x Devin Cinatl Genoa 2): 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
3): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwhich 3): 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
4): 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
Modified Compacts
# Name Town Time 1st Feature 1): 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
Fast Time: 95 Tony Doherty Aurora 18 2): 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
Trophy Dash 1): Ored Jon Provenzano 3): 47 Mitch Maloney Lake Zurich
Heat 1: K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 4): 56c Scott Vetter Union
5): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
Feature 1): Ored Jon Provenzano
2): K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 2nd Feature 1): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
3): 25 Jake Greensley Cortland 2): 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn
3): 88 Mike Murray Montgomery

Print Friendly
       

About The Author

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

ADMISSION

 

GATES OPEN 6pm

TIME TRIALS on Sat 6:30pm & Fri 7pm

RACE STARTS on Sat 7:30pm & Fri 8pm

PRICES

 

FREE Ages 5 and Under

$5.00 Ages 6-13

$12.00 Ages 14 & Up

CASH ONLY

PIT PASS

 

$35.00

$30.00

W/Driver's REG Card

HOTLINES

 

Car Registration

815-895-5454

Weather

815-895-5800

RACING SCHEDULE

 
  1. Sat. 20 September Stock Car Racing

    September 20 @ 6:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  2. Sat. September 27 Run What You Brung

    September 27 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  3. Sat. October 11 2014 Stock Car Banquet

    October 11 @ 6:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address