Friday June 20th!

2014 Sycamore Speedway Friday Race Results
Date: 6/20/2014
Spectator Powder Puff
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 20.65 Fast Time: 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream 20.75
Trophy Dash 1): 56c Scott Vetter Union Trophy Dash 1): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
2): 92j Mallory Jackson St. Charles 2): 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
3): 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 3): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
2nd 25 lap 1): N/A 1st Heat 1): N/A
2): 2):
3): 3):
1st 25 lap 1): 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 2nd Heat 1): 43c Stacy Roach Genoa
2): 39x Brian Payne Warrenville 2): 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
3): 34c Jerry Roach Kingston 3): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
4): 56c Scott Vetter Union 4): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
5): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora
Feature 1): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
6 Lap Feat A 1): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
6 Lap Feat B 1): N/A 3): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
6 Lap Feat C 1): N/A 4): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
5): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
Full Figure 8 1): N/A
2): Compact
3): # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 19.18
CompFigure 8 1): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich Trophy Dash 1): 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
2): 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 2): 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
3): 47 Mitch Maloney Lake Zurich 3): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
Full Demo 1): N/A 1st Heat 1): 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora
2): 2): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
3): 3): 19 Brian Mrazuk Aurora
Comp Demo 1): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich 2nd Heat 1): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
2): 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 2): 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
3): 47t 3): 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
4): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
Modified Compacts
# Name Town Time 1st Feature 1): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
Fast Time: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 19.2 2): 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
Trophy Dash 1): 97 John Peterson Villa Park 3): 56c Scott Vetter Union
Heat 1: 97 John Peterson Villa Park 4): 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
5): O2 Jake Klingel Batavia
Feature 1): 97 John Peterson Villa Park
2): k1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 2nd Feature 1): 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora
3): 95 Tony Doherty Aurora 2): 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
3): 18x Nick Braun Carol Stream

 

Print Friendly
       

About The Author

167558
DD
days
:
HH
hours
:
MM
min
:
SS
sec

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

ADMISSION

 

GATES OPEN 6pm

TIME TRIALS on Sat 6:30pm & Fri 7pm

RACE STARTS on Sat 7:30pm & Fri 8pm

PRICES

 

FREE Ages 5 and Under

$5.00 Ages 6-13

$12.00 Ages 14 & Up

CASH ONLY

PIT PASS

 

$35.00

$30.00

W/Driver's REG Card

HOTLINES

 

Car Registration

815-895-5454

Weather

815-895-5800

Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address