Friday the 13th

2014 Sycamore Speedway Friday Race Results
Date: 6/13/2014
Spectator Powder Puff
# Name Town # Name Town
Fast Time: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles Fast Time: 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
Trophy Dash 1): 3 Jim Ehle Hampshire Trophy Dash 1): 34c Starr Roach Kingston
2): 69 Chris Newman St. Charles 2): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
3): 56c Scott Vetter Union 3): 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
1st 15 lap 1): 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton 1st Heat 1): 33 Jenna Colley Aurora
2): 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles 2): 99
3): 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 3): 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles
2nd 25 lap 1): 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 2nd Heat 1): 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
2): 33 Jeremy Colley Aurora 2): 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
3): 56c Scott Vetter Union 3): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
4): 3 Jim Ehle Hampshire 4): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
5): 32 Danny Laforte
Feature 1): 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
6 Lap Feat A 1): 71c Michael Lindsay Aurora 2): 7x Caitlyn Maloney Lake Zurich
6 Lap Feat B 1): N/A 3): 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere
6 Lap Feat C 1): N/A 4): 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
5): 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
Full Figure 8 1): 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
2): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley Compact
3): 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles # Name Town
Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union
CompFigure 8 1): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwhich Trophy Dash 1): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntley
2): 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 2): 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
3): O Rick Zifko 3): 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora
Full Demo 1): 68x RJ Hendrickson Wauconda 1st Heat 1): 14 Mathew Losey DeKalb
2): 66x Jerry Decker Palatine 2): 54 Austin Stombres St. Charles
3): 36x Ed Hendrickson Ingleside 3): 18x Nick Braun Carol Stream
Comp Demo 1): N/A 2nd Heat 1): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntly
2): 2): 63 Joe Labombabe Aurora
3): 3): 11x Mike Cunz Cortland
4): 716x Matt Parpeati DeKalb
Modified Compacts
# Name Town 1st Feature 1): 89 David Gagon Roselle
Fast Time: 11x Mike Cunz Cortland 2): 14 Mathew Losey DeKalb
Trophy Dash 1): Ored John Provenzano 3): 81 Adam Wandell Kirkland
Heat 1: K1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 4): 22t
5): 18x Nick Braun Carol Stream
Feature 1): Ored John Provenzano
2): k1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 2nd Feature 1): 18c Lloyd Kozak Huntly
3): O Rick Zifko 2): 56c Scott Vetter Union
3): 11x Mike Cunz Cortland

       

About The Author

1079634
DD
days
:
HH
hours
:
MM
min
:
SS
sec

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

Ad

RACING SCHEDULE

 
  1. Race Performance Expo

    February 14 - February 15
  2. Saturday, April 18; Practice Night

    April 18 @ 4:00 pm - 11:55 pm
  3. Saturday, April 25; Season Opener

    April 25 @ 6:00 pm - 11:55 pm
  4. Saturday, May 2nd

    May 2 @ 6:00 pm - 11:55 pm
  5. Saturday, May 9th; Spring Shootout

    May 9 @ 6:00 pm - 11:55 pm
Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address