Friday June 6th.-Mini Van Demo

2014 Sycamore Speedway Race Results
Date: 6/6/2014
Spectator Powder Puff
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles 16.92 Fast Time: 73j Linda Sparks Belvidere 17.71
Trophy Dash: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
1st 25 lap : Heat 1: 45x Cara Osar So. Elgin
1st: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles Heat 2: 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
2nd: 157 Robert Stoltz Rockford Feature:
3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 1st: 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil
2nd 25 lap N/A 2nd: 42 Amy Memoli Carol Stream
1st: 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
2nd:
3rd:
Feat A Winner: 26x
Feat B Winner: N/A
Feat C Winner: N/A
Rollover:
1 on 1 Drags: Compact
# Name Town Time
Figure 8: Full Size Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 16.92
1st: 157 Robert Stoltz Rockford Trophy Dash: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
2nd: 27t David Snead Glen Ellyn Heat 1: 716x Joey Siebrass DeKalb
3rd: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich Heat 2: 56c Scott Vetter Union
Feature 1:
Demo Mini Van 1st: 18x Nick Braun Carol Stream
1st: 87 2nd: 716x Joey Siebrass DeKalb
2nd: 42 3rd: 25 Joe Napolitano DeKalb
3rd: 157 Robert Stoltz Rockford Feature 2:
1st: 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
2nd: 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
3rd: 56 Derek Swanson Sycamore
Modified Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: k1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa 16.13
Trophy Dash: O John Provenzano
Heat 1: 95 Tony Doherty Aurora
Feature 1:
1st: k1 Allen Provenzano Ottawa
2nd: O John Provenzano
3rd: 8 Michael Brown Aurora

Print Friendly
       

About The Author

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

ADMISSION

 

GATES OPEN 6pm

TIME TRIALS on Sat 6:30pm & Fri 7pm

RACE STARTS on Sat 7:30pm & Fri 8pm

PRICES

 

FREE Ages 5 and Under

$5.00 Ages 6-13

$12.00 Ages 14 & Up

CASH ONLY

PIT PASS

 

$35.00

$30.00

W/Driver's REG Card

HOTLINES

 

Car Registration

815-895-5454

Weather

815-895-5800

RACING SCHEDULE

 

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address