Results May 17th

2014 Sycamore Speedway Race Results
Date: 5/17/2014
Super Late Models Late Models
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 28 Charlie Olson Kingston 16.532 Fast Time: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb 18.425
TD: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin TD: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb
Heat 1: 11 Roger Markham Maple Park Heat 1: 80 Steve Cornett LITH
Heat 2: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Heat 2: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb
Heat 3: N/A Heat 3: N/A
Semi Feat: N/A Semi Feat: N/A
Feature: Feature:
1st: 11 Roger Markham Maple Park 1st: 10 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb
2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 2nd: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles
3rd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 3rd: O2 Matt McCain Aurora
4th: 28 Charlie Olson Kingston 4th: 50D John Dietrich Carol Stream
5th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 5th: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts
6th: O3 Danny Whiate Villa Park 6th: 37 DJ Sparks Belvidere
7th: 23X Danny Deutsch Marseilles 7th: 83 Michael Karels Pingree Grove
8th: 14 Victor Benedetto Marengo 8th: 80 Steve Cornett LITH
9th: 33 Don Fowler Elgin 9th: 55 Frank Stubitsch Virgil
10th: N/A 10th: 52 Kyle Smith So. Elgin
Powder Puff Spectator
# Name Town # Name Town
Heat 1: 34C Starr Roach Kingston Heat 1: 66J Joe Jackson St. Charles
Heat 2: N/A Heat 2: 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere
Feature: Heat 3:
1st: 34C Starr Roach Kingston Feature 1:
2nd: 55R Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil 1st: 66J Joe Jackson St. Charles
3rd: 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere 2nd: 29 Mike Brancecum St. Charles
3rd: 73J Linda Sparks Belvidere
Feature 2:
1st: 94 Marcus Shaw St. Charles
2nd: 39x Brian Payne Warrenville
Compact 3rd: 18X Nick Braun Carol Stream
# Name Town
Heat 1: 11X Mike Cunz Cortland 4-Bar
Heat 2: 17X Tim Runge Lake Zurich # Name Town Time
Feature 1: Fast Time: 54 Little John Provenzano Streator 14.473
1st: 95 Tony Doherty Aurora Trophy Dash: N/A
2nd: 11X Mike Cunz Cortland Heat 1: 54 Little John Provenzano Streator
3rd: 32C Johnny Lovett DeKalb Heat 2: 3 Dale Markham Maple Park
Feature 2: Feature 1:
1st: 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich 1st: 54 Little John Provenzano Streator
2nd: 47 Mitch Malony Lake Zurich 2nd: 5 Charlie Olson Kingston
3rd: 63 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 3rd: 15 Ed Williams Sr. Bartlett
1200cc Lightning Sprints
# Name Town
Fast Time: 6B Andy Baugh
Dash: N/A
Heat 1: 6B Andy Baugh
Heat 2: 56 Mitchell Davis
Feature 1:
1st: 6B Andy Baugh
2nd: 56 Mitchell Davis
3rd: 51R Gedd Ross

Print Friendly
       

About The Author

Keep calm and strap in, it's RACE DAY!!!

ADMISSION

 

GATES OPEN 6pm

TIME TRIALS on Sat 6:30pm & Fri 7pm

RACE STARTS on Sat 7:30pm & Fri 8pm

PRICES

 

FREE Ages 5 and Under

$5.00 Ages 6-13

$12.00 Ages 14 & Up

CASH ONLY

PIT PASS

 

$35.00

$30.00

W/Driver's REG Card

HOTLINES

 

Car Registration

815-895-5454

Weather

815-895-5800

RACING SCHEDULE

 
  1. Sat. September 27 Run What You Brung

    September 27 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  2. Sat. October 11 2014 Stock Car Banquet

    October 11 @ 6:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Follow

Follow this blog

Get every new post delivered right to your inbox.

Email address